SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for CCMTB - DH 2018 Round 2 - 23-Sep-2018
Class Results
Female Expert
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Hardtail
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
135
Dee Watkins
7:39.46
7:39.46
7:39.54
Juniors U13
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Hardtail
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
125
Zac Rowland
Male Juniors U13
HMBA
4:54.06
5:01.63
4:54.06
2nd
105
Katarina Carlsson
Female Juniors U13
CCMTB
5:30.10
+0:36.04
5:32.03
5:30.10
3rd
103
Byron Best
Male Juniors U13
CCMTB
6:20.04
+1:25.98
6:20.04
9:26.03
Male Elite
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Hardtail
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
109
Shane Gillett
Male Elite
CCMTB
3:30.23
3:33.95
3:30.23
2nd
121
Justin McElhenny
Male Elite
HMBA
3:57.20
+0:26.97
3:57.20
3:59.21
3rd
132
Jock Whiteside
Male Elite
4:00.47
+0:30.24
4:04.53
4:00.47
Male Expert
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Hardtail
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
129
Jake Ward
Male Expert
CCMTB
3:55.43
3:55.43
3:56.98
Male Juniors U15
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Hardtail
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
104
Ewan Butler
Male Juniors U15
CCMTB
3:47.18
3:47.18
3:56.73
2nd
130
Charlie Watkins
Male Juniors U15
CCMTB
4:00.71
+0:13.53
4:00.71
7:07.63
3rd
108
Toby Gibbons
Male Juniors U15
4:02.90
+0:15.72
4:03.17
4:02.90
4th
128
Spencer Sullivan
Male Juniors U15
CCMTB
4:03.91
+0:16.73
4:03.91
8:21.94
5th
102
Trent Beashel
Male Juniors U15
HMBA
4:24.69
+0:37.51
4:24.69
4:27.64
6th
101
Tristan Ardetti
Male Juniors U15
Maclea
4:41.08
+0:53.90
5:12.05
4:41.08
7th
112
Braith Henshaw
Male Juniors U15
CCMTB
4:58.35
+1:11.17
4:58.35
4:59.21
8th
123
Sam Myers
Male Juniors U15
CCMTB
5:23.49
+1:36.31
5:25.72
5:23.49
9th
111
Jett Harcourt-Horsfield
Male Juniors U15
CCMTB
5:34.25
+1:47.07
5:39.82
5:34.25
Male Juniors U17
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Hardtail
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
116
Mitchell Jones
Male Juniors U17
CCMTB
3:41.62
3:42.75
3:41.62
2nd
133
Jackson Young
Male Juniors U17
CCMTB
4:03.20
+0:21.58
4:03.20
3rd
107
Matthew Eymael
Male Juniors U17
CCMTB
4:21.75
+0:40.13
4:21.75
4:28.99
4th
124
Alexander Pettit
Male Juniors U17
Manly
4:22.45
+0:40.83
4:34.11
4:22.45
5th
131
Zane White
Male Juniors U17
CCMTB
4:25.54
+0:43.92
4:25.54
4:26.26
6th
122
Tom Moore
Male Juniors U17
4:26.44
+0:44.82
4:27.80
4:26.44
7th
113
Carlton Hogan
Male Juniors U17
4:36.32
+0:54.70
4:36.32
4:36.74
8th
119
Brad Martin
Male Juniors U17
CCMTB
13:07.99
+9:26.37
13:07.99
Male Juniors U19
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Hardtail
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
126
Oliver Scholey
Male Juniors U19
Manly
3:35.39
3:35.39
3:35.39
2nd
114
Ruitong Huang
Male Juniors U19
CCMTB
4:10.85
+0:35.46
4:10.85
4:22.04
3rd
110
Damiano Haines
Male Juniors U19
none
5:51.21
+2:15.82
5:51.21
5:53.02
Male Master
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Hardtail
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
115
Chris Hughes
Male Masters
CCMTB
3:31.76
3:31.76
3:31.83
2nd
106
Craig Coggins
Male Masters
HMBA
3:47.90
+0:16.14
3:47.90
3:58.15
3rd
117
Craig Kramer
Male Masters
4:05.40
+0:33.64
4:05.40
4:05.69
4th
134
Tim Web
CCMTB
4:07.39
+0:35.63
4:22.37
4:07.39
Male Veteran
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Hardtail
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
120
Ryan Mcdonnell
Male Veterans
CCMTB
4:06.84
4:06.84
4:15.82
Course Results
DH (1/2)
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Class
Time
Behind
Hardtail
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
109
Shane Gillett
Male Elite
CCMTB
Male Elite
3:30.23
3:33.95
3:30.23
2nd
115
Chris Hughes
Male Masters
CCMTB
Male Master
3:31.76
+0:01.53
3:31.76
3:31.83
3rd
126
Oliver Scholey
Male Juniors U19
Manly
Male Juniors U19
3:35.39
+0:05.16
3:35.39
3:35.39
4th
116
Mitchell Jones
Male Juniors U17
CCMTB
Male Juniors U17
3:41.62
+0:11.39
3:42.75
3:41.62
5th
104
Ewan Butler
Male Juniors U15
CCMTB
Male Juniors U15
3:47.18
+0:16.95
3:47.18
3:56.73
6th
106
Craig Coggins
Male Masters
HMBA
Male Master
3:47.90
+0:17.67
3:47.90
3:58.15
7th
129
Jake Ward
Male Expert
CCMTB
Male Expert
3:55.43
+0:25.20
3:55.43
3:56.98
8th
121
Justin McElhenny
Male Elite
HMBA
Male Elite
3:57.20
+0:26.97
3:57.20
3:59.21
9th
132
Jock Whiteside
Male Elite
Male Elite
4:00.47
+0:30.24
4:04.53
4:00.47
10th
130
Charlie Watkins
Male Juniors U15
CCMTB
Male Juniors U15
4:00.71
+0:30.48
4:00.71
7:07.63
11th
108
Toby Gibbons
Male Juniors U15
Male Juniors U15
4:02.90
+0:32.67
4:03.17
4:02.90
12th
133
Jackson Young
Male Juniors U17
CCMTB
Male Juniors U17
4:03.20
+0:32.97
4:03.20
13th
128
Spencer Sullivan
Male Juniors U15
CCMTB
Male Juniors U15
4:03.91
+0:33.68
4:03.91
8:21.94
14th
117
Craig Kramer
Male Masters
Male Master
4:05.40
+0:35.17
4:05.40
4:05.69
15th
120
Ryan Mcdonnell
Male Veterans
CCMTB
Male Veteran
4:06.84
+0:36.61
4:06.84
4:15.82
16th
134
Tim Web
CCMTB
Male Master
4:07.39
+0:37.16
4:22.37
4:07.39
17th
114
Ruitong Huang
Male Juniors U19
CCMTB
Male Juniors U19
4:10.85
+0:40.62
4:10.85
4:22.04
18th
107
Matthew Eymael
Male Juniors U17
CCMTB
Male Juniors U17
4:21.75
+0:51.52
4:21.75
4:28.99
19th
124
Alexander Pettit
Male Juniors U17
Manly
Male Juniors U17
4:22.45
+0:52.22
4:34.11
4:22.45
20th
102
Trent Beashel
Male Juniors U15
HMBA
Male Juniors U15
4:24.69
+0:54.46
4:24.69
4:27.64
21st
131
Zane White
Male Juniors U17
CCMTB
Male Juniors U17
4:25.54
+0:55.31
4:25.54
4:26.26
22nd
122
Tom Moore
Male Juniors U17
Male Juniors U17
4:26.44
+0:56.21
4:27.80
4:26.44
23rd
113
Carlton Hogan
Male Juniors U17
Male Juniors U17
4:36.32
+1:06.09
4:36.32
4:36.74
24th
101
Tristan Ardetti
Male Juniors U15
Maclea
Male Juniors U15
4:41.08
+1:10.85
5:12.05
4:41.08
25th
125
Zac Rowland
Male Juniors U13
HMBA
Juniors U13
4:54.06
+1:23.83
5:01.63
4:54.06
26th
112
Braith Henshaw
Male Juniors U15
CCMTB
Male Juniors U15
4:58.35
+1:28.12
4:58.35
4:59.21
27th
123
Sam Myers
Male Juniors U15
CCMTB
Male Juniors U15
5:23.49
+1:53.26
5:25.72
5:23.49
28th
105
Katarina Carlsson
Female Juniors U13
CCMTB
Juniors U13
5:30.10
+1:59.87
5:32.03
5:30.10
29th
111
Jett Harcourt-Horsfield
Male Juniors U15
CCMTB
Male Juniors U15
5:34.25
+2:04.02
5:39.82
5:34.25
30th
110
Damiano Haines
Male Juniors U19
none
Male Juniors U19
5:51.21
+2:20.98
5:51.21
5:53.02
31st
103
Byron Best
Male Juniors U13
CCMTB
Juniors U13
6:20.04
+2:49.81
6:20.04
9:26.03
32nd
135
Dee Watkins
Female Expert
7:39.46
+4:09.23
7:39.46
7:39.54
33rd
119
Brad Martin
Male Juniors U17
CCMTB
Male Juniors U17
13:07.99
+9:37.76
13:07.99
Back to Top