Results for CCMTB - Enduro Series 2019 Round 4 - 18 Aug 2019

Class Results

Female Juniors U13

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 102 Katarina Carlsson CCMTB 12:38.96   5:04.01 1st 2:36.29 1st 4:58.66 1st 5:04.01 5:04.01 1st 2:36.29 2:36.29 1st 4:58.66 4:58.66 1st

Female Juniors U15

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 88 Natalie Zorn CCMTB 16:33.28   6:03.00 1st 2:53.76 1st 7:36.52 1st 6:03.00 6:03.00 1st 2:53.76 2:53.76 1st 7:36.52 7:36.52 1st

Female Juniors U19

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 62 Emily O'Brien Green Valleys 15:29.80   6:42.75 1st 3:34.91 1st 5:12.14 1st 6:42.75 6:42.75 1st 3:34.91 3:34.91 1st 5:12.14 5:12.14 1st

Female Masters 5+

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 53 Deanne Watkins CCMTB 14:32.36   6:26.34 1st 3:18.68 1st 4:47.34 1st 6:26.34 6:26.34 1st 3:18.68 3:18.68 1st 4:47.34 4:47.34 1st

Male Elite

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Run 2 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Run 2 Stage 2 - Finish Run 3 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 1 Chris Starrett CCMTB 8:31.32   3:43.17 3rd 1:44.63 2nd 3:03.52 1st 3:43.17   3:43.17 3rd 1:46.56 1:46.06 1:44.63 1:44.63 2nd 3:03.52 3:03.52 1st
2nd 5 Louis Oliver HMBA 8:41.23 +0:09.91 3:39.45 1st 1:44.56 1st 3:17.22 3rd 11:36.32 3:39.45 3:39.45 1st 1:58.77 1:44.56   1:44.56 1st 3:17.22 3:17.22 3rd
3rd 6 Jack Dalton   8:44.04 +0:12.72 3:42.90 2nd 1:51.04 3rd 3:10.10 2nd 11:33.02 3:42.90 3:42.90 2nd 1:51.04 2:44.30   1:51.04 3rd 3:10.10 3:10.10 2nd
4th 3 Brendan Weslake CCMTB 8:58.25 +0:26.93 3:46.86 4th 1:53.42 4th 3:17.97 4th 3:46.86   3:46.86 4th 1:53.42 2:04.68   1:53.42 4th 3:17.97 3:17.97 4th

Male Expert

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Run 2 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Run 2 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Run 2 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 11 Alex Dalton   9:03.36   3:53.86 1st 1:47.04 1st 3:22.46 1st 3:53.86   3:53.86 1st 1:49.07 1:47.04 1:47.04 1st 3:22.46   3:22.46 1st
2nd 7 Bennett Frerck Garigal Gorillas 9:34.67 +0:31.31 4:08.21 2nd 1:58.32 2nd 3:28.14 2nd 4:12.54 4:08.21 4:08.21 2nd 2:07.87 1:58.32 1:58.32 2nd 3:29.56 3:28.14 3:28.14 2nd
3rd 12 Javier Quintanilla Cantu Garigal Gorillas 10:06.51 +1:03.15 4:17.78 3rd 2:08.10 4th 3:40.63 3rd 4:17.78   4:17.78 3rd 2:08.10 2:28.48 2:08.10 4th 3:40.63   3:40.63 3rd
4th 8 Ruitong Huang CCMTB 11:07.89 +2:04.53 4:34.60 4th 2:03.02 3rd 4:30.27 6th 4:34.60   4:34.60 4th 2:07.49 2:03.02 2:03.02 3rd 4:30.27   4:30.27 6th
5th 10 Corey Robinson CCMTB 11:22.38 +2:19.02 5:08.38 5th 2:13.98 5th 4:00.02 5th 5:11.02 5:08.38 5:08.38 5th 2:13.98   2:13.98 5th 4:00.02   4:00.02 5th
  9 Brock Collins MTBA DNF       2:35.66 6th 3:56.06 4th         2:35.66   2:35.66 6th 3:56.06   3:56.06 4th

Male Juniors U13

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Run 2 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 103 Harper Nelmes HMBA 12:11.56   5:31.07 1st 2:28.99 1st 4:11.50 1st 5:31.07 5:31.07 1st 2:28.99 2:29.04 2:28.99 1st 4:11.50 4:11.50 1st
2nd 101 Braiden McDonnell CCMTB 16:37.56 +4:26.00 6:46.46 2nd 4:15.27 2nd 5:35.83 2nd 6:46.46 6:46.46 2nd 4:15.27   4:15.27 2nd 5:35.83 5:35.83 2nd
3rd 106 Kabane Large CCMTB 21:52.66 +9:41.10 9:56.67 3rd 4:34.48 3rd 7:21.51 3rd 9:56.67 9:56.67 3rd 4:34.48   4:34.48 3rd 7:21.51 7:21.51 3rd

Male Juniors U15

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Run 2 Stage 1 - Finish Run 3 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Run 2 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Run 2 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 97 Toby Challoner CCMTB 9:41.57   4:00.11 1st 2:05.65 2nd 3:35.81 1st 4:04.74 4:00.11   4:00.11 1st 2:05.65   2:05.65 2nd 3:35.81   3:35.81 1st
2nd 93 Charlie Watkins CCMTB 10:00.67 +0:19.10 4:10.96 2nd 1:59.12 1st 3:50.59 2nd 4:10.96     4:10.96 2nd 1:59.12   1:59.12 1st 3:50.59   3:50.59 2nd
3rd 86 Henry Hewson CCMTB 10:57.05 +1:15.48 4:27.81 3rd 2:37.20 9th 3:52.04 3rd 4:27.81 6:31.18   4:27.81 3rd 2:37.20   2:37.20 9th 3:52.04   3:52.04 3rd
4th 100 Felix Mitchell CCMTB 11:02.36 +1:20.79 4:46.67 4th 2:14.95 3rd 4:00.74 8th 4:46.67     4:46.67 4th 2:14.95   2:14.95 3rd 4:00.74   4:00.74 8th
5th 95 Sunny McRae CCMTB 11:12.45 +1:30.88 4:53.84 5th 2:23.19 4th 3:55.42 4th 4:53.84     4:53.84 5th 2:23.19   2:23.19 4th 3:55.42   3:55.42 4th
6th 96 Thomas Ryan WSMTB 11:17.32 +1:35.75 4:56.58 6th 2:23.56 5th 3:57.18 5th 4:56.58     4:56.58 6th 2:23.56   2:23.56 5th 4:08.73 3:57.18 3:57.18 5th
7th 87 Sam Evans CCMTB 11:24.24 +1:42.67 4:59.11 7th 2:26.56 6th 3:58.57 6th 5:39.51 5:04.29 4:59.11 4:59.11 7th 2:39.01 2:26.56 2:26.56 6th 3:58.57   3:58.57 6th
8th 92 Andrew Connacher Garigal Gorillas 11:42.53 +2:00.96 5:09.77 10th 2:33.77 8th 3:58.99 7th 6:41.46 5:09.77   5:09.77 10th 2:33.77   2:33.77 8th 3:58.99   3:58.99 7th
9th 91 Kohen Ianson CCMTB 11:54.58 +2:13.01 5:06.70 8th 2:28.31 7th 4:19.57 10th 5:06.70     5:06.70 8th 2:28.31   2:28.31 7th 4:19.57   4:19.57 10th
10th 89 Riley Penn CCMTB 12:44.85 +3:03.28 5:09.70 9th 3:17.07 10th 4:18.08 9th 5:09.70     5:09.70 9th 3:17.07   3:17.07 10th 4:24.68 4:18.08 4:18.08 9th
11th 99 Luca Ximenes Garigal Gorillas 14:28.81 +4:47.24 6:11.76 11th 3:32.72 11th 4:44.33 12th 6:58.88 6:11.76   6:11.76 11th 3:32.72   3:32.72 11th 4:44.33   4:44.33 12th
12th 98 Shawn Merkel CCMTB 15:48.57 +6:07.00 7:24.55 12th 3:46.81 12th 4:37.21 11th 8:24.65 7:24.55   7:24.55 12th 3:46.81   3:46.81 12th 4:37.21   4:37.21 11th

Male Juniors U17

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Run 2 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Run 2 Stage 2 - Finish Run 3 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Run 2 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 76 Taj Pollard Garigal Gorillas 8:32.22   3:33.00 1st 1:45.51 1st 3:13.71 2nd 3:40.74 3:33.00 3:33.00 1st 1:45.51     1:45.51 1st 3:13.71   3:13.71 2nd
2nd 80 Samuel Poulton   8:41.02 +0:08.80 3:41.13 2nd 1:47.56 2nd 3:12.33 1st 3:43.48 3:41.13 3:41.13 2nd 1:47.56     1:47.56 2nd 3:12.33   3:12.33 1st
3rd 83 Thomas Locke Garigal Gorillas 9:01.52 +0:29.30 3:43.84 3rd 1:50.84 3rd 3:26.84 5th 3:55.26 3:43.84 3:43.84 3rd 1:50.84     1:50.84 3rd 3:26.84   3:26.84 5th
4th 69 Kyle White Garigal Gorillas 9:24.21 +0:51.99 4:01.82 5th 1:56.08 4th 3:26.31 4th 4:14.79 4:01.82 4:01.82 5th 1:56.08     1:56.08 4th 3:26.31   3:26.31 4th
5th 73 Ewan Butler CCMTB 9:25.42 +0:53.20 3:51.90 4th 1:56.83 5th 3:36.69 9th 3:54.09 3:51.90 3:51.90 4th 1:56.83     1:56.83 5th 3:36.69   3:36.69 9th
6th 84 Aaron Humphries CCMTB 9:38.39 +1:06.17 4:11.20 7th 2:01.89 6th 3:25.30 3rd 4:11.20   4:11.20 7th 2:02.66 2:01.89   2:01.89 6th 3:25.30   3:25.30 3rd
7th 74 Kyan Bowker CCMTB 9:48.60 +1:16.38 4:11.12 6th 2:04.64 9th 3:32.84 7th 4:11.12   4:11.12 6th 2:04.64     2:04.64 9th 3:48.62 3:32.84 3:32.84 7th
8th 68 Samuel Whipp CCMTB 9:52.09 +1:19.87 4:18.25 10th 2:02.07 7th 3:31.77 6th 4:18.25 4:23.35 4:18.25 10th 2:02.07     2:02.07 7th 3:31.77   3:31.77 6th
9th 72 Heath Murdoch HMBA 9:54.02 +1:21.80 4:13.21 9th 2:03.71 8th 3:37.10 10th 4:13.21   4:13.21 9th 2:03.71     2:03.71 8th 3:37.10   3:37.10 10th
10th 82 Hamish Glascock HMBA 10:01.27 +1:29.05 4:11.23 8th 2:10.67 11th 3:39.37 12th 4:21.68 4:11.23 4:11.23 8th 2:10.67     2:10.67 11th 3:39.37   3:39.37 12th
11th 85 Thomas Woolley CCMTB 10:10.93 +1:38.71 4:26.60 12th 2:06.89 10th 3:37.44 11th 4:26.60   4:26.60 12th 2:24.03 8:15.55 2:06.89 2:06.89 10th 3:37.44   3:37.44 11th
12th 71 Andrew Roberts CCMTB 10:28.19 +1:55.97 4:32.83 13th 2:19.27 13th 3:36.09 8th 4:32.83   4:32.83 13th 2:20.56 2:19.27   2:19.27 13th 3:38.64 3:36.09 3:36.09 8th
13th 77 Eli McNamara HMBA 11:02.60 +2:30.38 4:46.07 14th 2:17.98 12th 3:58.55 13th 4:46.07 4:48.92 4:46.07 14th 2:17.98     2:17.98 12th 3:58.55   3:58.55 13th
14th 79 Elijah Merkel CCMTB 11:30.09 +2:57.87 5:02.50 15th 2:28.67 14th 3:58.92 14th 5:02.50 6:42.70 5:02.50 15th 2:28.67     2:28.67 14th 3:58.92   3:58.92 14th
15th 81 Joel Frizell CCMTB 11:49.86 +3:17.64 4:24.06 11th 3:22.54 15th 4:03.26 15th 4:27.48 4:24.06 4:24.06 11th 3:22.54     3:22.54 15th 4:03.26   4:03.26 15th
  75 Hunter Pidcock CCMTB DNF   8:19.65 17th         8:19.65   8:19.65 17th                  
  78 Drew Randall CCMTB DNF   5:50.45 16th         5:50.45   5:50.45 16th                  

Male Juniors U19

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Run 2 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Run 2 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 64 Charlie Fisher CCMTB 8:43.39   3:43.76 2nd 1:46.63 1st 3:13.00 3rd 3:43.76   3:43.76 2nd 1:46.63 1:50.05 1:46.63 1st 3:13.00 3:13.00 3rd
2nd 59 Ezra Weatherill HMBA 8:43.65 +0:00.26 3:42.60 1st 1:50.69 3rd 3:10.36 1st 3:48.40 3:42.60 3:42.60 1st 1:52.96 1:50.69 1:50.69 3rd 3:10.36 3:10.36 1st
3rd 57 Mitchell Jones CCMTB 8:50.70 +0:07.31 3:44.94 3rd 1:48.59 2nd 3:17.17 4th 3:44.94   3:44.94 3rd 1:48.59 1:54.80 1:48.59 2nd 3:17.17 3:17.17 4th
4th 67 Matthew Vassilieff WSMTB 9:28.85 +0:45.46 4:16.19 6th 2:00.11 6th 3:12.55 2nd 4:16.19   4:16.19 6th 2:00.11   2:00.11 6th 3:12.55 3:12.55 2nd
5th 58 Zane White CCMTB 9:39.76 +0:56.37 3:55.21 4th 1:55.65 4th 3:48.90 8th 3:55.21   3:55.21 4th 1:58.16 1:55.65 1:55.65 4th 3:48.90 3:48.90 8th
6th 63 Cooper Morton HMBA 9:40.55 +0:57.16 4:14.65 5th 1:57.52 5th 3:28.38 5th 4:28.03 4:14.65 4:14.65 5th 2:06.56 1:57.52 1:57.52 5th 3:28.38 3:28.38 5th
7th 60 Jack Dixon WSMTB 9:49.80 +1:06.41 4:16.41 7th 2:01.46 7th 3:31.93 6th 4:50.63 4:16.41 4:16.41 7th 2:01.46   2:01.46 7th 3:31.93 3:31.93 6th
8th 66 Jack Beeton CCMTB 10:37.47 +1:54.08 4:34.48 8th 2:13.52 8th 3:49.47 9th 4:50.96 4:34.48 4:34.48 8th 2:13.52   2:13.52 8th 3:49.47 3:49.47 9th
9th 61 Sage Murdoch HMBA 12:59.52 +4:16.13 5:31.40 10th 3:19.43 9th 4:08.69 10th 5:31.40   5:31.40 10th 3:19.43   3:19.43 9th 4:08.69 4:08.69 10th
  65 Dien Vo CCMTB DNF   4:42.80 9th     3:48.76 7th 4:42.80   4:42.80 9th         3:48.76 3:48.76 7th

Male Masters 1

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Run 2 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Run 2 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Run 2 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 19 Sebastian Munoz Green Valleys 9:12.31   3:56.49 1st 1:51.32 1st 3:24.50 2nd 4:02.48 3:56.49 3:56.49 1st 1:51.32   1:51.32 1st 3:24.50   3:24.50 2nd
2nd 17 Heath Standen CCMTB 9:18.49 +0:06.18 4:02.74 2nd 1:54.31 2nd 3:21.44 1st 4:02.74   4:02.74 2nd 1:54.31   1:54.31 2nd 3:21.44   3:21.44 1st
3rd 20 Jay Moores CCMTB 10:03.34 +0:51.03 4:26.85 4th 2:06.50 4th 3:29.99 3rd 4:26.85   4:26.85 4th 2:06.50 2:06.52 2:06.50 4th 3:29.99   3:29.99 3rd
4th 15 Chris Hayes CCMTB 10:20.26 +1:07.95 4:35.47 7th 2:08.80 5th 3:35.99 4th 4:35.47   4:35.47 7th 2:13.70 2:08.80 2:08.80 5th 3:40.55 3:35.99 3:35.99 4th
5th 18 Scott Smith WSMTB 10:21.39 +1:09.08 4:34.44 6th 2:08.98 6th 3:37.97 5th 4:34.44   4:34.44 6th 2:12.83 2:08.98 2:08.98 6th 3:37.97 3:46.45 3:37.97 5th
6th 13 Dane Sharp CCMTB 10:34.90 +1:22.59 4:32.14 5th 2:21.41 8th 3:41.35 6th 5:04.69 4:32.14 4:32.14 5th 2:21.41   2:21.41 8th 3:41.35   3:41.35 6th
7th 16 Tim Danielewski Garigal Gorillas 10:37.07 +1:24.76 4:23.67 3rd 2:01.01 3rd 4:12.39 7th 4:23.67   4:23.67 3rd 2:01.01   2:01.01 3rd 4:12.39   4:12.39 7th
8th 14 Alexander Harrison-Smith CCMTB 11:12.44 +2:00.13 4:35.97 8th 2:11.22 7th 4:25.25 8th 4:44.23 4:35.97 4:35.97 8th 2:11.22   2:11.22 7th 4:25.25   4:25.25 8th

Male Masters 2

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Run 2 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Run 2 Stage 2 - Finish Run 3 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Run 2 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 23 Daniel Pearce CCMTB 9:00.98   3:51.29 1st 1:50.79 1st 3:18.90 3rd 3:51.29   3:51.29 1st 1:50.79     1:50.79 1st 3:19.49 3:18.90 3:18.90 3rd
2nd 22 Mitch Beggs Green Valleys 9:06.73 +0:05.75 4:00.15 3rd 1:51.94 2nd 3:14.64 1st 4:00.15   4:00.15 3rd 1:52.88 1:52.98 1:51.94 1:51.94 2nd 3:17.50 3:14.64 3:14.64 1st
3rd 4 Craig McPhee Green Valleys 9:09.31 +0:08.33 3:59.85 2nd 1:52.65 3rd 3:16.81 2nd 3:59.85   3:59.85 2nd 2:04.61 1:52.65   1:52.65 3rd 3:16.81   3:16.81 2nd
4th 24 Tim Lawley   9:46.27 +0:45.29 4:15.74 4th 2:00.46 4th 3:30.07 4th 4:32.11 4:15.74 4:15.74 4th 2:00.66 2:00.46   2:00.46 4th 3:30.07   3:30.07 4th
5th 31 David O'Connor CCMTB 10:09.04 +1:08.06 4:18.89 5th 2:15.59 9th 3:34.56 6th 4:24.23 4:18.89 4:18.89 5th 2:15.59 2:19.12   2:15.59 9th 3:34.56   3:34.56 6th
6th 26 Andreas Lundin CCMTB 10:10.81 +1:09.83 4:20.97 6th 2:11.88 8th 3:37.96 8th 4:20.97   4:20.97 6th 2:13.96 2:11.88   2:11.88 8th 3:37.96   3:37.96 8th
7th 21 Sylvain Feron Garigal Gorillas 10:16.57 +1:15.59 4:28.34 8th 2:04.81 5th 3:43.42 9th 4:37.25 4:28.34 4:28.34 8th 2:04.81 2:09.27   2:04.81 5th 3:43.42 3:48.31 3:43.42 9th
8th 29 Michael Doria Garigal Gorillas 10:26.49 +1:25.51 4:26.12 7th 2:25.09 10th 3:35.28 7th 4:26.12   4:26.12 7th 2:25.09 2:31.49   2:25.09 10th 3:35.28   3:35.28 7th
9th 28 Ryan Mcdonnell CCMTB 10:40.19 +1:39.21 4:31.44 9th 2:08.85 6th 3:59.90 10th 4:31.44   4:31.44 9th 2:57.54 2:08.85   2:08.85 6th 6:14.61 3:59.90 3:59.90 10th
10th 27 Warwick Robert Fahey Green Valleys 10:42.22 +1:41.24 4:58.55 10th 2:11.14 7th 3:32.53 5th 4:58.55   4:58.55 10th 2:11.14 2:11.69   2:11.14 7th 3:32.53 3:59.69 3:32.53 5th
11th 30 Ryan Taylor   13:13.23 +4:12.25 5:54.31 11th 2:55.39 11th 4:23.53 11th 5:54.31   5:54.31 11th 2:55.39     2:55.39 11th 4:23.53   4:23.53 11th

Male Masters 3

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Run 2 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Run 2 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Run 2 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 35 Shane Gillett CCMTB 8:05.04   3:26.79 1st 1:40.66 1st 2:57.59 1st 3:28.60 3:26.79 3:26.79 1st 1:40.66   1:40.66 1st 2:57.59   2:57.59 1st
2nd 34 Chris Hughes CCMTB 8:48.44 +0:43.40 3:39.90 2nd 1:52.12 2nd 3:16.42 2nd 3:39.90   3:39.90 2nd 1:52.12   1:52.12 2nd 3:16.42   3:16.42 2nd
3rd 36 Craig Young CCMTB 9:07.31 +1:02.27 3:54.98 3rd 1:53.55 3rd 3:18.78 3rd 3:54.98   3:54.98 3rd 1:53.55   1:53.55 3rd 3:18.78   3:18.78 3rd
4th 33 Benjamin Campbell CCMTB 9:48.54 +1:43.50 4:11.68 4th 2:04.58 5th 3:32.28 4th 4:11.68   4:11.68 4th 2:04.58   2:04.58 5th 3:34.34 3:32.28 3:32.28 4th
5th 37 Ben Trinder Garigal Gorillas 10:03.62 +1:58.58 4:14.33 5th 2:04.25 4th 3:45.04 6th 4:14.33   4:14.33 5th 2:04.25 2:06.70 2:04.25 4th 3:45.04   3:45.04 6th
6th 41 Mark Nelmes HMBA 10:45.40 +2:40.36 4:49.68 6th 2:14.43 6th 3:41.29 5th 4:49.68   4:49.68 6th 2:16.13 2:14.43 2:14.43 6th 3:41.29   3:41.29 5th
7th 40 Andrew Murdoch HMBA 11:59.70 +3:54.66 5:16.67 7th 2:38.20 7th 4:04.83 7th 5:16.67   5:16.67 7th 2:38.20   2:38.20 7th 4:04.83   4:04.83 7th
  38 Mark Hargrave CCMTB DNF                                      

Male Masters 4

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Run 2 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Run 2 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Run 2 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 50 Anthony Smidt CCMTB 8:36.75   3:40.31 1st 1:45.74 1st 3:10.70 2nd 3:40.31   3:40.31 1st 1:45.74 1:49.05 1:45.74 1st 3:10.70   3:10.70 2nd
2nd 46 Jak Rizzo CCMTB 8:49.45 +0:12.70 3:46.85 2nd 1:52.41 3rd 3:10.19 1st 3:50.34 3:46.85 3:46.85 2nd 1:52.41   1:52.41 3rd 3:10.19   3:10.19 1st
3rd 43 Marcus Hucker CCMTB 9:05.29 +0:28.54 3:58.49 3rd 1:50.98 2nd 3:15.82 3rd 3:58.49   3:58.49 3rd 1:52.41 1:50.98 1:50.98 2nd 3:15.82   3:15.82 3rd
4th 44 Carsten Kapinski CCMTB 9:17.92 +0:41.17 3:59.32 4th 1:58.10 6th 3:20.50 4th 3:59.32   3:59.32 4th 1:58.10 1:59.26 1:58.10 6th 3:20.50   3:20.50 4th
5th 49 Paul Cook CCMTB 9:22.67 +0:45.92 3:59.98 5th 1:57.79 5th 3:24.90 6th 3:59.98   3:59.98 5th 1:57.79   1:57.79 5th 3:24.90   3:24.90 6th
6th 45 Gavin Reed CCMTB 9:32.28 +0:55.53 4:08.34 6th 1:53.57 4th 3:30.37 8th 4:12.65 4:08.34 4:08.34 6th 1:54.92 1:53.57 1:53.57 4th 3:30.37   3:30.37 8th
7th 42 Andrew Baldock CCMTB 9:38.23 +1:01.48 4:14.61 7th 1:58.37 7th 3:25.25 7th 4:17.76 4:14.61 4:14.61 7th 1:59.09 1:58.37 1:58.37 7th 3:25.25 3:30.49 3:25.25 7th
8th 48 Jayson Connacher Garigal Gorillas 9:56.39 +1:19.64 4:23.75 8th 2:08.04 9th 3:24.60 5th 4:43.27 4:23.75 4:23.75 8th 2:08.46 2:08.04 2:08.04 9th 4:03.17 3:24.60 3:24.60 5th
9th 47 David Olive   10:14.66 +1:37.91 4:30.37 9th 2:08.68 10th 3:35.61 9th 4:30.37   4:30.37 9th 2:08.68   2:08.68 10th 3:35.61   3:35.61 9th
10th 51 Rob O'Brien Green Valleys 10:33.42 +1:56.67 4:31.74 10th 2:17.94 11th 3:43.74 10th 4:31.74   4:31.74 10th 2:17.94   2:17.94 11th 3:43.74   3:43.74 10th
11th 107 Brady Leigh Roberts CCMTB 10:37.34 +2:00.59 4:34.04 11th 2:07.27 8th 3:56.03 11th 5:08.04 4:34.04 4:34.04 11th 2:07.27   2:07.27 8th 3:56.03   3:56.03 11th

Male Masters 5+

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Run 2 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Run 2 Stage 2 - Finish Run 3 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Run 2 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 52 Greg Allen CCMTB 9:18.25   3:59.05 1st 1:56.69 1st 3:22.51 1st 3:59.05   3:59.05 1st 2:00.00 1:59.00 1:56.69 1:56.69 1st 3:22.51   3:22.51 1st
2nd 55 Chris Moore CCMTB 10:10.85 +0:52.60 4:12.84 2nd 2:01.63 2nd 3:56.38 5th 4:18.87 4:12.84 4:12.84 2nd 2:01.63     2:01.63 2nd 3:56.38   3:56.38 5th
3rd 54 Peter Wilson Garigal Gorillas 10:20.53 +1:02.28 4:33.78 3rd 2:09.15 3rd 3:37.60 2nd 4:33.78 4:51.96 4:33.78 3rd 2:09.28 2:09.15   2:09.15 3rd 3:41.70 3:37.60 3:37.60 2nd
4th 2 Darren Farrell CCMTB 10:40.60 +1:22.35 4:42.80 4th 2:12.81 4th 3:44.99 3rd 4:42.80   4:42.80 4th 2:15.37 2:12.81   2:12.81 4th 3:44.99   3:44.99 3rd
5th 56 Brett Ryan WSMTB 11:10.20 +1:51.95 5:03.78 5th 2:20.03 5th 3:46.39 4th 5:03.78   5:03.78 5th 2:20.03     2:20.03 5th 3:48.93 3:46.39 3:46.39 4th
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Club Class Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 1 - Finish Run 1 Stage 1 - Finish Run 2 Stage 1 - Finish Run 3 Stage 1 - Finish Best Stage 2 - Finish Run 1 Stage 2 - Finish Run 2 Stage 2 - Finish Run 3 Stage 2 - Finish Best Stage 3 - Finish Run 1 Stage 3 - Finish Run 2 Stage 3 - Finish Best
1st 35 Shane Gillett CCMTB Male Masters 3 8:05.04   3:26.79 1st 1:40.66 1st 2:57.59 1st 3:28.60 3:26.79   3:26.79 1st 1:40.66     1:40.66 1st 2:57.59   2:57.59 1st
2nd 1 Chris Starrett CCMTB Male Elite 8:31.32 +0:26.28 3:43.17 9th 1:44.63 3rd 3:03.52 2nd 3:43.17     3:43.17 9th 1:46.56 1:46.06 1:44.63 1:44.63 3rd 3:03.52   3:03.52 2nd
3rd 76 Taj Pollard Garigal Gorillas Male Juniors U17 8:32.22 +0:27.18 3:33.00 2nd 1:45.51 4th 3:13.71 10th 3:40.74 3:33.00   3:33.00 2nd 1:45.51     1:45.51 4th 3:13.71   3:13.71 10th
4th 50 Anthony Smidt CCMTB Male Masters 4 8:36.75 +0:31.71 3:40.31 5th 1:45.74 5th 3:10.70 6th 3:40.31     3:40.31 5th 1:45.74 1:49.05   1:45.74 5th 3:10.70   3:10.70 6th
5th 80 Samuel Poulton   Male Juniors U17 8:41.02 +0:35.98 3:41.13 6th 1:47.56 8th 3:12.33 7th 3:43.48 3:41.13   3:41.13 6th 1:47.56     1:47.56 8th 3:12.33   3:12.33 7th
6th 5 Louis Oliver HMBA Male Elite 8:41.23 +0:36.19 3:39.45 3rd 1:44.56 2nd 3:17.22 16th 11:36.32 3:39.45   3:39.45 3rd 1:58.77 1:44.56   1:44.56 2nd 3:17.22   3:17.22 16th
7th 64 Charlie Fisher CCMTB Male Juniors U19 8:43.39 +0:38.35 3:43.76 10th 1:46.63 6th 3:13.00 9th 3:43.76     3:43.76 10th 1:46.63 1:50.05   1:46.63 6th 3:13.00   3:13.00 9th
8th 59 Ezra Weatherill HMBA Male Juniors U19 8:43.65 +0:38.61 3:42.60 7th 1:50.69 10th 3:10.36 5th 3:48.40 3:42.60   3:42.60 7th 1:52.96 1:50.69   1:50.69 10th 3:10.36   3:10.36 5th
9th 6 Jack Dalton   Male Elite 8:44.04 +0:39.00 3:42.90 8th 1:51.04 14th 3:10.10 3rd 11:33.02 3:42.90   3:42.90 8th 1:51.04 2:44.30   1:51.04 14th 3:10.10   3:10.10 3rd
10th 34 Chris Hughes CCMTB Male Masters 3 8:48.44 +0:43.40 3:39.90 4th 1:52.12 17th 3:16.42 13th 3:39.90     3:39.90 4th 1:52.12     1:52.12 17th 3:16.42   3:16.42 13th
11th 46 Jak Rizzo CCMTB Male Masters 4 8:49.45 +0:44.41 3:46.85 13th 1:52.41 18th 3:10.19 4th 3:50.34 3:46.85   3:46.85 13th 1:52.41     1:52.41 18th 3:10.19   3:10.19 4th
12th 57 Mitchell Jones CCMTB Male Juniors U19 8:50.70 +0:45.66 3:44.94 12th 1:48.59 9th 3:17.17 15th 3:44.94     3:44.94 12th 1:48.59 1:54.80   1:48.59 9th 3:17.17   3:17.17 15th
13th 3 Brendan Weslake CCMTB Male Elite 8:58.25 +0:53.21 3:46.86 14th 1:53.42 20th 3:17.97 17th 3:46.86     3:46.86 14th 1:53.42 2:04.68   1:53.42 20th 3:17.97   3:17.97 17th
14th 23 Daniel Pearce CCMTB Male Masters 2 9:00.98 +0:55.94 3:51.29 15th 1:50.79 11th 3:18.90 19th 3:51.29     3:51.29 15th 1:50.79     1:50.79 11th 3:19.49 3:18.90 3:18.90 19th
15th 83 Thomas Locke Garigal Gorillas Male Juniors U17 9:01.52 +0:56.48 3:43.84 11th 1:50.84 12th 3:26.84 30th 3:55.26 3:43.84   3:43.84 11th 1:50.84     1:50.84 12th 3:26.84   3:26.84 30th
16th 11 Alex Dalton   Male Expert 9:03.36 +0:58.32 3:53.86 17th 1:47.04 7th 3:22.46 22nd 3:53.86     3:53.86 17th 1:49.07 1:47.04   1:47.04 7th 3:22.46   3:22.46 22nd
17th 43 Marcus Hucker CCMTB Male Masters 4 9:05.29 +1:00.25 3:58.49 21st 1:50.98 13th 3:15.82 12th 3:58.49     3:58.49 21st 1:52.41 1:50.98   1:50.98 13th 3:15.82   3:15.82 12th
18th 22 Mitch Beggs Green Valleys Male Masters 2 9:06.73 +1:01.69 4:00.15 27th 1:51.94 16th 3:14.64 11th 4:00.15     4:00.15 27th 1:52.88 1:52.98 1:51.94 1:51.94 16th 3:17.50 3:14.64 3:14.64 11th
19th 36 Craig Young CCMTB Male Masters 3 9:07.31 +1:02.27 3:54.98 18th 1:53.55 21st 3:18.78 18th 3:54.98     3:54.98 18th 1:53.55     1:53.55 21st 3:18.78   3:18.78 18th
20th 4 Craig McPhee Green Valleys Male Masters 2 9:09.31 +1:04.27 3:59.85 24th 1:52.65 19th 3:16.81 14th 3:59.85     3:59.85 24th 2:04.61 1:52.65   1:52.65 19th 3:16.81   3:16.81 14th
21st 19 Sebastian Munoz Green Valleys Male Masters 1 9:12.31 +1:07.27 3:56.49 20th 1:51.32 15th 3:24.50 24th 4:02.48 3:56.49   3:56.49 20th 1:51.32     1:51.32 15th 3:24.50   3:24.50 24th
22nd 44 Carsten Kapinski CCMTB Male Masters 4 9:17.92 +1:12.88 3:59.32 23rd 1:58.10 30th 3:20.50 20th 3:59.32     3:59.32 23rd 1:58.10 1:59.26   1:58.10 30th 3:20.50   3:20.50 20th
23rd 52 Greg Allen CCMTB Male Masters 5+ 9:18.25 +1:13.21 3:59.05 22nd 1:56.69 26th 3:22.51 23rd 3:59.05     3:59.05 22nd 2:00.00 1:59.00 1:56.69 1:56.69 26th 3:22.51   3:22.51 23rd
24th 17 Heath Standen CCMTB Male Masters 1 9:18.49 +1:13.45 4:02.74 29th 1:54.31 23rd 3:21.44 21st 4:02.74     4:02.74 29th 1:54.31     1:54.31 23rd 3:21.44   3:21.44 21st
25th 49 Paul Cook CCMTB Male Masters 4 9:22.67 +1:17.63 3:59.98 25th 1:57.79 29th 3:24.90 26th 3:59.98     3:59.98 25th 1:57.79     1:57.79 29th 3:24.90   3:24.90 26th
26th 69 Kyle White Garigal Gorillas Male Juniors U17 9:24.21 +1:19.17 4:01.82 28th 1:56.08 25th 3:26.31 29th 4:14.79 4:01.82   4:01.82 28th 1:56.08     1:56.08 25th 3:26.31   3:26.31 29th
27th 73 Ewan Butler CCMTB Male Juniors U17 9:25.42 +1:20.38 3:51.90 16th 1:56.83 27th 3:36.69 47th 3:54.09 3:51.90   3:51.90 16th 1:56.83     1:56.83 27th 3:36.69   3:36.69 47th
28th 67 Matthew Vassilieff WSMTB Male Juniors U19 9:28.85 +1:23.81 4:16.19 43rd 2:00.11 34th 3:12.55 8th 4:16.19     4:16.19 43rd 2:00.11     2:00.11 34th 3:12.55   3:12.55 8th
29th 45 Gavin Reed CCMTB Male Masters 4 9:32.28 +1:27.24 4:08.34 31st 1:53.57 22nd 3:30.37 35th 4:12.65 4:08.34   4:08.34 31st 1:54.92 1:53.57   1:53.57 22nd 3:30.37   3:30.37 35th
30th 7 Bennett Frerck Garigal Gorillas Male Expert 9:34.67 +1:29.63 4:08.21 30th 1:58.32 31st 3:28.14 31st 4:12.54 4:08.21   4:08.21 30th 2:07.87 1:58.32   1:58.32 31st 3:29.56 3:28.14 3:28.14 31st
31st 42 Andrew Baldock CCMTB Male Masters 4 9:38.23 +1:33.19 4:14.61 40th 1:58.37 32nd 3:25.25 27th 4:17.76 4:14.61   4:14.61 40th 1:59.09 1:58.37   1:58.37 32nd 3:25.25 3:30.49 3:25.25 27th
32nd 84 Aaron Humphries CCMTB Male Juniors U17 9:38.39 +1:33.35 4:11.20 34th 2:01.89 39th 3:25.30 28th 4:11.20     4:11.20 34th 2:02.66 2:01.89   2:01.89 39th 3:25.30   3:25.30 28th
33rd 58 Zane White CCMTB Male Juniors U19 9:39.76 +1:34.72 3:55.21 19th 1:55.65 24th 3:48.90 63rd 3:55.21     3:55.21 19th 1:58.16 1:55.65   1:55.65 24th 3:48.90   3:48.90 63rd
34th 63 Cooper Morton HMBA Male Juniors U19 9:40.55 +1:35.51 4:14.65 41st 1:57.52 28th 3:28.38 32nd 4:28.03 4:14.65   4:14.65 41st 2:06.56 1:57.52   1:57.52 28th 3:28.38   3:28.38 32nd
35th 97 Toby Challoner CCMTB Male Juniors U15 9:41.57 +1:36.53 4:00.11 26th 2:05.65 47th 3:35.81 44th 4:04.74 4:00.11   4:00.11 26th 2:05.65     2:05.65 47th 3:35.81   3:35.81 44th
36th 24 Tim Lawley   Male Masters 2 9:46.27 +1:41.23 4:15.74 42nd 2:00.46 35th 3:30.07 34th 4:32.11 4:15.74   4:15.74 42nd 2:00.66 2:00.46   2:00.46 35th 3:30.07   3:30.07 34th
37th 33 Benjamin Campbell CCMTB Male Masters 3 9:48.54 +1:43.50 4:11.68 36th 2:04.58 44th 3:32.28 38th 4:11.68     4:11.68 36th 2:04.58     2:04.58 44th 3:34.34 3:32.28 3:32.28 38th
38th 74 Kyan Bowker CCMTB Male Juniors U17 9:48.60 +1:43.56 4:11.12 33rd 2:04.64 45th 3:32.84 40th 4:11.12     4:11.12 33rd 2:04.64     2:04.64 45th 3:48.62 3:32.84 3:32.84 40th
39th 60 Jack Dixon WSMTB Male Juniors U19 9:49.80 +1:44.76 4:16.41 44th 2:01.46 37th 3:31.93 37th 4:50.63 4:16.41   4:16.41 44th 2:01.46     2:01.46 37th 3:31.93   3:31.93 37th
40th 68 Samuel Whipp CCMTB Male Juniors U17 9:52.09 +1:47.05 4:18.25 46th 2:02.07 40th 3:31.77 36th 4:18.25 4:23.35   4:18.25 46th 2:02.07     2:02.07 40th 3:31.77   3:31.77 36th
41st 72 Heath Murdoch HMBA Male Juniors U17 9:54.02 +1:48.98 4:13.21 38th 2:03.71 42nd 3:37.10 48th 4:13.21     4:13.21 38th 2:03.71     2:03.71 42nd 3:37.10   3:37.10 48th
42nd 48 Jayson Connacher Garigal Gorillas Male Masters 4 9:56.39 +1:51.35 4:23.75 50th 2:08.04 51st 3:24.60 25th 4:43.27 4:23.75   4:23.75 50th 2:08.46 2:08.04   2:08.04 51st 4:03.17 3:24.60 3:24.60 25th
43rd 93 Charlie Watkins CCMTB Male Juniors U15 10:00.67 +1:55.63 4:10.96 32nd 1:59.12 33rd 3:50.59 65th 4:10.96     4:10.96 32nd 1:59.12     1:59.12 33rd 3:50.59   3:50.59 65th
44th 82 Hamish Glascock HMBA Male Juniors U17 10:01.27 +1:56.23 4:11.23 35th 2:10.67 58th 3:39.37 53rd 4:21.68 4:11.23   4:11.23 35th 2:10.67     2:10.67 58th 3:39.37   3:39.37 53rd
45th 20 Jay Moores CCMTB Male Masters 1 10:03.34 +1:58.30 4:26.85 54th 2:06.50 48th 3:29.99 33rd 4:26.85     4:26.85 54th 2:06.50 2:06.52   2:06.50 48th 3:29.99   3:29.99 33rd
46th 37 Ben Trinder Garigal Gorillas Male Masters 3 10:03.62 +1:58.58 4:14.33 39th 2:04.25 43rd 3:45.04 60th 4:14.33     4:14.33 39th 2:04.25 2:06.70   2:04.25 43rd 3:45.04   3:45.04 60th
47th 12 Javier Quintanilla Cantu Garigal Gorillas Male Expert 10:06.51 +2:01.47 4:17.78 45th 2:08.10 52nd 3:40.63 54th 4:17.78     4:17.78 45th 2:08.10 2:28.48   2:08.10 52nd 3:40.63   3:40.63 54th
48th 31 David O'Connor CCMTB Male Masters 2 10:09.04 +2:04.00 4:18.89 47th 2:15.59 67th 3:34.56 41st 4:24.23 4:18.89   4:18.89 47th 2:15.59 2:19.12   2:15.59 67th 3:34.56   3:34.56 41st
49th 26 Andreas Lundin CCMTB Male Masters 2 10:10.81 +2:05.77 4:20.97 48th 2:11.88 61st 3:37.96 51st 4:20.97     4:20.97 48th 2:13.96 2:11.88   2:11.88 61st 3:37.96   3:37.96 51st
50th 55 Chris Moore CCMTB Male Masters 5+ 10:10.85 +2:05.81 4:12.84 37th 2:01.63 38th 3:56.38 70th 4:18.87 4:12.84   4:12.84 37th 2:01.63     2:01.63 38th 3:56.38   3:56.38 70th
51st 85 Thomas Woolley CCMTB Male Juniors U17 10:10.93 +2:05.89 4:26.60 53rd 2:06.89 49th 3:37.44 49th 4:26.60     4:26.60 53rd 2:24.03 8:15.55 2:06.89 2:06.89 49th 3:37.44   3:37.44 49th
52nd 47 David Olive   Male Masters 4 10:14.66 +2:09.62 4:30.37 57th 2:08.68 53rd 3:35.61 43rd 4:30.37     4:30.37 57th 2:08.68     2:08.68 53rd 3:35.61   3:35.61 43rd
53rd 21 Sylvain Feron Garigal Gorillas Male Masters 2 10:16.57 +2:11.53 4:28.34 56th 2:04.81 46th 3:43.42 57th 4:37.25 4:28.34   4:28.34 56th 2:04.81 2:09.27   2:04.81 46th 3:43.42 3:48.31 3:43.42 57th
54th 15 Chris Hayes CCMTB Male Masters 1 10:20.26 +2:15.22 4:35.47 67th 2:08.80 54th 3:35.99 45th 4:35.47     4:35.47 67th 2:13.70 2:08.80   2:08.80 54th 3:40.55 3:35.99 3:35.99 45th
55th 54 Peter Wilson Garigal Gorillas Male Masters 5+ 10:20.53 +2:15.49 4:33.78 62nd 2:09.15 57th 3:37.60 50th 4:33.78 4:51.96   4:33.78 62nd 2:09.28 2:09.15   2:09.15 57th 3:41.70 3:37.60 3:37.60 50th
56th 18 Scott Smith WSMTB Male Masters 1 10:21.39 +2:16.35 4:34.44 64th 2:08.98 56th 3:37.97 52nd 4:34.44     4:34.44 64th 2:12.83 2:08.98   2:08.98 56th 3:37.97 3:46.45 3:37.97 52nd
57th 29 Michael Doria Garigal Gorillas Male Masters 2 10:26.49 +2:21.45 4:26.12 52nd 2:25.09 75th 3:35.28 42nd 4:26.12     4:26.12 52nd 2:25.09 2:31.49   2:25.09 75th 3:35.28   3:35.28 42nd
58th 71 Andrew Roberts CCMTB Male Juniors U17 10:28.19 +2:23.15 4:32.83 61st 2:19.27 70th 3:36.09 46th 4:32.83     4:32.83 61st 2:20.56 2:19.27   2:19.27 70th 3:38.64 3:36.09 3:36.09 46th
59th 51 Rob O'Brien Green Valleys Male Masters 4 10:33.42 +2:28.38 4:31.74 59th 2:17.94 68th 3:43.74 58th 4:31.74     4:31.74 59th 2:17.94     2:17.94 68th 3:43.74   3:43.74 58th
60th 13 Dane Sharp CCMTB Male Masters 1 10:34.90 +2:29.86 4:32.14 60th 2:21.41 72nd 3:41.35 56th 5:04.69 4:32.14   4:32.14 60th 2:21.41     2:21.41 72nd 3:41.35   3:41.35 56th
61st 16 Tim Danielewski Garigal Gorillas Male Masters 1 10:37.07 +2:32.03 4:23.67 49th 2:01.01 36th 4:12.39 83rd 4:23.67     4:23.67 49th 2:01.01     2:01.01 36th 4:12.39   4:12.39 83rd
62nd 107 Brady Leigh Roberts CCMTB Male Masters 4 10:37.34 +2:32.30 4:34.04 63rd 2:07.27 50th 3:56.03 68th 5:08.04 4:34.04   4:34.04 63rd 2:07.27     2:07.27 50th 3:56.03   3:56.03 68th
63rd 66 Jack Beeton CCMTB Male Juniors U19 10:37.47 +2:32.43 4:34.48 65th 2:13.52 63rd 3:49.47 64th 4:50.96 4:34.48   4:34.48 65th 2:13.52     2:13.52 63rd 3:49.47   3:49.47 64th
64th 28 Ryan Mcdonnell CCMTB Male Masters 2 10:40.19 +2:35.15 4:31.44 58th 2:08.85 55th 3:59.90 76th 4:31.44     4:31.44 58th 2:57.54 2:08.85   2:08.85 55th 6:14.61 3:59.90 3:59.90 76th
65th 2 Darren Farrell CCMTB Male Masters 5+ 10:40.60 +2:35.56 4:42.80 69th= 2:12.81 62nd 3:44.99 59th 4:42.80     4:42.80 69th= 2:15.37 2:12.81   2:12.81 62nd 3:44.99   3:44.99 59th
66th 27 Warwick Robert Fahey Green Valleys Male Masters 2 10:42.22 +2:37.18 4:58.55 76th 2:11.14 59th 3:32.53 39th 4:58.55     4:58.55 76th 2:11.14 2:11.69   2:11.14 59th 3:32.53 3:59.69 3:32.53 39th
67th 41 Mark Nelmes HMBA Male Masters 3 10:45.40 +2:40.36 4:49.68 73rd 2:14.43 65th 3:41.29 55th 4:49.68     4:49.68 73rd 2:16.13 2:14.43   2:14.43 65th 3:41.29   3:41.29 55th
68th 86 Henry Hewson CCMTB Male Juniors U15 10:57.05 +2:52.01 4:27.81 55th 2:37.20 83rd 3:52.04 66th 4:27.81 6:31.18   4:27.81 55th 2:37.20     2:37.20 83rd 3:52.04   3:52.04 66th
69th 100 Felix Mitchell CCMTB Male Juniors U15 11:02.36 +2:57.32 4:46.67 72nd 2:14.95 66th 4:00.74 78th 4:46.67     4:46.67 72nd 2:14.95     2:14.95 66th 4:00.74   4:00.74 78th
70th 77 Eli McNamara HMBA Male Juniors U17 11:02.60 +2:57.56 4:46.07 71st 2:17.98 69th 3:58.55 72nd 4:46.07 4:48.92   4:46.07 71st 2:17.98     2:17.98 69th 3:58.55   3:58.55 72nd
71st 8 Ruitong Huang CCMTB Male Expert 11:07.89 +3:02.85 4:34.60 66th 2:03.02 41st 4:30.27 88th 4:34.60     4:34.60 66th 2:07.49 2:03.02   2:03.02 41st 4:30.27   4:30.27 88th
72nd 56 Brett Ryan WSMTB Male Masters 5+ 11:10.20 +3:05.16 5:03.78 79th 2:20.03 71st 3:46.39 61st 5:03.78     5:03.78 79th 2:20.03     2:20.03 71st 3:48.93 3:46.39 3:46.39 61st
73rd 14 Alexander Harrison-Smith CCMTB Male Masters 1 11:12.44 +3:07.40 4:35.97 68th 2:11.22 60th 4:25.25 87th 4:44.23 4:35.97   4:35.97 68th 2:11.22     2:11.22 60th 4:25.25   4:25.25 87th
74th 95 Sunny McRae CCMTB Male Juniors U15 11:12.45 +3:07.41 4:53.84 74th 2:23.19 73rd 3:55.42 67th 4:53.84     4:53.84 74th 2:23.19     2:23.19 73rd 3:55.42   3:55.42 67th
75th 96 Thomas Ryan WSMTB Male Juniors U15 11:17.32 +3:12.28 4:56.58 75th 2:23.56 74th 3:57.18 71st 4:56.58     4:56.58 75th 2:23.56     2:23.56 74th 4:08.73 3:57.18 3:57.18 71st
76th 10 Corey Robinson CCMTB Male Expert 11:22.38 +3:17.34 5:08.38 82nd 2:13.98 64th 4:00.02 77th 5:11.02 5:08.38   5:08.38 82nd 2:13.98     2:13.98 64th 4:00.02   4:00.02 77th
77th 87 Sam Evans CCMTB Male Juniors U15 11:24.24 +3:19.20 4:59.11 77th 2:26.56 76th 3:58.57 73rd 5:39.51 5:04.29 4:59.11 4:59.11 77th 2:39.01 2:26.56   2:26.56 76th 3:58.57   3:58.57 73rd
78th 79 Elijah Merkel CCMTB Male Juniors U17 11:30.09 +3:25.05 5:02.50 78th 2:28.67 78th 3:58.92 74th 5:02.50 6:42.70   5:02.50 78th 2:28.67     2:28.67 78th 3:58.92   3:58.92 74th
79th 92 Andrew Connacher Garigal Gorillas Male Juniors U15 11:42.53 +3:37.49 5:09.77 84th 2:33.77 80th 3:58.99 75th 6:41.46 5:09.77   5:09.77 84th 2:33.77     2:33.77 80th 3:58.99   3:58.99 75th
80th 81 Joel Frizell CCMTB Male Juniors U17 11:49.86 +3:44.82 4:24.06 51st 3:22.54 90th 4:03.26 79th 4:27.48 4:24.06   4:24.06 51st 3:22.54     3:22.54 90th 4:03.26   4:03.26 79th
81st 91 Kohen Ianson CCMTB Male Juniors U15 11:54.58 +3:49.54 5:06.70 81st 2:28.31 77th 4:19.57 85th 5:06.70     5:06.70 81st 2:28.31     2:28.31 77th 4:19.57   4:19.57 85th
82nd 40 Andrew Murdoch HMBA Male Masters 3 11:59.70 +3:54.66 5:16.67 85th 2:38.20 84th 4:04.83 80th 5:16.67     5:16.67 85th 2:38.20     2:38.20 84th 4:04.83   4:04.83 80th
83rd 103 Harper Nelmes HMBA Male Juniors U13 12:11.56 +4:06.52 5:31.07 86th 2:28.99 79th 4:11.50 82nd 5:31.07     5:31.07 86th 2:28.99 2:29.04   2:28.99 79th 4:11.50   4:11.50 82nd
84th 102 Katarina Carlsson CCMTB Female Juniors U13 12:38.96 +4:33.92 5:04.01 80th 2:36.29 82nd 4:58.66 92nd 5:04.01     5:04.01 80th 2:36.29     2:36.29 82nd 4:58.66   4:58.66 92nd
85th 89 Riley Penn CCMTB Male Juniors U15 12:44.85 +4:39.81 5:09.70 83rd 3:17.07 87th 4:18.08 84th 5:09.70     5:09.70 83rd 3:17.07     3:17.07 87th 4:24.68 4:18.08 4:18.08 84th
86th 61 Sage Murdoch HMBA Male Juniors U19 12:59.52 +4:54.48 5:31.40 87th 3:19.43 89th 4:08.69 81st 5:31.40     5:31.40 87th 3:19.43     3:19.43 89th 4:08.69   4:08.69 81st
87th 30 Ryan Taylor   Male Masters 2 13:13.23 +5:08.19 5:54.31 89th 2:55.39 86th 4:23.53 86th 5:54.31     5:54.31 89th 2:55.39     2:55.39 86th 4:23.53   4:23.53 86th
88th 99 Luca Ximenes Garigal Gorillas Male Juniors U15 14:28.81 +6:23.77 6:11.76 91st 3:32.72 91st 4:44.33 90th 6:58.88 6:11.76   6:11.76 91st 3:32.72     3:32.72 91st 4:44.33   4:44.33 90th
89th 53 Deanne Watkins CCMTB Female Masters 5+ 14:32.36 +6:27.32 6:26.34 92nd 3:18.68 88th 4:47.34 91st 6:26.34     6:26.34 92nd 3:18.68     3:18.68 88th 4:47.34   4:47.34 91st
90th 62 Emily O'Brien Green Valleys Female Juniors U19 15:29.80 +7:24.76 6:42.75 93rd 3:34.91 92nd 5:12.14 93rd 6:42.75     6:42.75 93rd 3:34.91     3:34.91 92nd 5:12.14   5:12.14 93rd
91st 98 Shawn Merkel CCMTB Male Juniors U15 15:48.57 +7:43.53 7:24.55 95th 3:46.81 93rd 4:37.21 89th 8:24.65 7:24.55   7:24.55 95th 3:46.81     3:46.81 93rd 4:37.21   4:37.21 89th
92nd 88 Natalie Zorn CCMTB Female Juniors U15 16:33.28 +8:28.24 6:03.00 90th 2:53.76 85th 7:36.52 96th 6:03.00     6:03.00 90th 2:53.76     2:53.76 85th 7:36.52   7:36.52 96th
93rd 101 Braiden McDonnell CCMTB Male Juniors U13 16:37.56 +8:32.52 6:46.46 94th 4:15.27 94th 5:35.83 94th 6:46.46     6:46.46 94th 4:15.27     4:15.27 94th 5:35.83   5:35.83 94th
94th 106 Kabane Large CCMTB Male Juniors U13 21:52.66 +13:47.62 9:56.67 97th 4:34.48 95th 7:21.51 95th 9:56.67     9:56.67 97th 4:34.48     4:34.48 95th 7:21.51   7:21.51 95th
  65 Dien Vo CCMTB Male Juniors U19 DNF   4:42.80 69th=     3:48.76 62nd 4:42.80     4:42.80 69th=           3:48.76   3:48.76 62nd
  78 Drew Randall CCMTB Male Juniors U17 DNF   5:50.45 88th         5:50.45     5:50.45 88th                  
  38 Mark Hargrave CCMTB Male Masters 3 DNF                                          
  9 Brock Collins MTBA Male Expert DNF       2:35.66 81st 3:56.06 69th           2:35.66     2:35.66 81st 3:56.06   3:56.06 69th
  75 Hunter Pidcock CCMTB Male Juniors U17 DNF   8:19.65 96th         8:19.65     8:19.65 96th