Results for CCMTB - XC 2019 round 4 - 11 Aug 2019 - Provisional

Class Results

Male A Grade

Results

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 15 Joel Stearnes WSMTB 01:35:57   Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
2nd 9 Matt La-Borg Day licence 01:35:58 +00:00:01 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
3rd 1 Chris Barlin CCMTB 01:37:58 +00:02:01 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
4th 2 Scott Campbell WSMTB 01:42:34 +00:06:37 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
5th 3 Steve Dube HMBA 01:42:53 +00:06:56 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
6th 20 Shane Gillett CCMTB 01:46:38 +00:10:41 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
7th 23 Gilbert Romane DRIM 02:06:05 +00:30:08 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
  32 Mitch Lozinski CCMTB DNF   Start, Lap End, Lap End

Male B Grade

Results

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 19 George Allertz CCMTB 01:17:43   Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
2nd 14 Matt Skinner HMBA 01:19:53 +00:02:10 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
3rd 12 Peter O'Connor   01:24:40 +00:06:57 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
4th 30 Richard Wood   01:26:00 +00:08:17 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
5th 26 Phillip Smith WSMBC 01:29:44 +00:12:01 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
6th 17 Joel Thompson CCMTB 01:29:49 +00:12:06 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
7th 21 Michael Moy HMBA 01:34:25 +00:16:42 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
8th 25 Stewart O'Regan CCMTB 01:34:28 +00:16:45 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
9th 29 Scott Mulqueeny CCMTB 01:35:09 +00:17:26 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
10th 8 Angus Kirkpatrick-Jones WSMTB 01:35:32 +00:17:49 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
11th 24 Dean Lawrence   01:43:51 +00:26:08 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
  27 Andrew Wilkinson CCMTB DNF   Start, Lap End, Lap End

Male C Grade

Results

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 16 Reuben Taylor CCMTB 00:53:21   Start, Lap End, Lap End
2nd 13 Jak Rizzo CCMTB 00:54:04 +00:00:43 Start, Lap End, Lap End
3rd 10 Craig Little CCMTB 01:00:28 +00:07:07 Start, Lap End, Lap End
4th 28 Jason Walker CCMTB 01:03:25 +00:10:04 Start, Lap End, Lap End
5th 6 Jason Holmes CCMTB 01:06:44 +00:13:23 Start, Lap End, Lap End
6th 4 Cameron Gilchrist CCMTB 01:07:33 +00:14:12 Start, Lap End, Lap End

Under 10

Results

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 31 Ezekiel Cohen CCMTB 01:06:40   Start, Lap End

Under 13

Results

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 18 Ellissia Valenta Sutherland 00:31:32   Start, Lap End
2nd 11 Charlie Montgomery CCMTB 00:39:30 +00:07:58 Start, Lap End
3rd 5 Thomas Goodwin CCMTB 00:40:07 +00:08:35 Start, Lap End
Course Results

A

Results

Pos No. Name Club Class Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 15 Joel Stearnes WSMTB Male A Grade 01:35:57   Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
2nd 9 Matt La-Borg Day licence Male A Grade 01:35:58 +00:00:01 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
3rd 1 Chris Barlin CCMTB Male A Grade 01:37:58 +00:02:01 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
4th 2 Scott Campbell WSMTB Male A Grade 01:42:34 +00:06:37 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
5th 3 Steve Dube HMBA Male A Grade 01:42:53 +00:06:56 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
6th 20 Shane Gillett CCMTB Male A Grade 01:46:38 +00:10:41 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
7th 23 Gilbert Romane DRIM Male A Grade 02:06:05 +00:30:08 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
  32 Mitch Lozinski CCMTB Male A Grade DNF   Start, Lap End, Lap End

B

Results

Pos No. Name Club Class Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 19 George Allertz CCMTB Male B Grade 01:17:43   Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
2nd 14 Matt Skinner HMBA Male B Grade 01:19:53 +00:02:10 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
3rd 12 Peter O'Connor   Male B Grade 01:24:40 +00:06:57 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
4th 30 Richard Wood   Male B Grade 01:26:00 +00:08:17 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
5th 26 Phillip Smith WSMBC Male B Grade 01:29:44 +00:12:01 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
6th 17 Joel Thompson CCMTB Male B Grade 01:29:49 +00:12:06 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
7th 21 Michael Moy HMBA Male B Grade 01:34:25 +00:16:42 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
8th 25 Stewart O'Regan CCMTB Male B Grade 01:34:28 +00:16:45 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
9th 29 Scott Mulqueeny CCMTB Male B Grade 01:35:09 +00:17:26 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
10th 8 Angus Kirkpatrick-Jones WSMTB Male B Grade 01:35:32 +00:17:49 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
11th 24 Dean Lawrence   Male B Grade 01:43:51 +00:26:08 Start, Lap End, Lap End, Lap End
  27 Andrew Wilkinson CCMTB Male B Grade DNF   Start, Lap End, Lap End

C

Results

Pos No. Name Club Class Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 16 Reuben Taylor CCMTB Male C Grade 00:53:21   Start, Lap End, Lap End
2nd 13 Jak Rizzo CCMTB Male C Grade 00:54:04 +00:00:43 Start, Lap End, Lap End
3rd 10 Craig Little CCMTB Male C Grade 01:00:28 +00:07:07 Start, Lap End, Lap End
4th 28 Jason Walker CCMTB Male C Grade 01:03:25 +00:10:04 Start, Lap End, Lap End
5th 6 Jason Holmes CCMTB Male C Grade 01:06:44 +00:13:23 Start, Lap End, Lap End
6th 4 Cameron Gilchrist CCMTB Male C Grade 01:07:33 +00:14:12 Start, Lap End, Lap End

U13-U10

Results

Pos No. Name Club Class Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 18 Ellissia Valenta Sutherland Under 13 00:31:32   Start, Lap End
2nd 11 Charlie Montgomery CCMTB Under 13 00:39:30 +00:07:58 Start, Lap End
3rd 5 Thomas Goodwin CCMTB Under 13 00:40:07 +00:08:35 Start, Lap End
4th 31 Ezekiel Cohen CCMTB Under 10 01:06:40 +00:35:08 Start, Lap End