Results for CCMTB - DH 2020 Round 1 - 08 Mar 2020

Class Results

Female M5+

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 28 Deanne Watkins CCMTB 5:28.84   5:31.47 5:28.84

Female U13

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 76 Katarina Carlsson CCMTB 4:34.20   4:34.20 4:38.45

Female U15

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 67 Emma Blume CCMTB 7:30.98   8:17.28 7:30.98

Female U17

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 45 Aimilee Stokes HMBA 5:45.45   5:50.72 5:45.45

Female U19

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1
1st 34 Chloe Ezzy Green Valleys 4:53.88   4:53.88

Male Elite

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 5 Jack Moir HMBA 2:53.62   2:53.62 2:54.28
2nd 7 Joshua Button   2:54.70 +0:01.08 3:00.12 2:54.70
3rd 1 Shane Gillett CCMTB 2:59.52 +0:05.90 2:59.52 3:03.25
4th 100 Jake Newell hmba 2:59.72 +0:06.10 2:59.72 3:01.50
5th 6 Brendan Pyers HMBA 3:04.83 +0:11.21 3:04.83 3:20.81
6th 97 Lachlan Abbott ccmtb 3:06.85 +0:13.23 3:11.78 3:06.85
7th 8 Regan Hurley   3:07.20 +0:13.58 3:07.20  
8th 3 aaron morris CCMTB 3:10.10 +0:16.48 3:10.10  
9th 2 Daniel Kelly CCMTB 3:15.00 +0:21.38 10:05.85 3:15.00
10th 36 Will Richards gv 3:35.00 +0:41.38 3:37.93 3:35.00
11th 4 Jock Whiteside CCMTB 3:51.62 +0:58.00 3:51.62  

Male Expert

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 10 Dien Vo CCMTB 3:55.20   3:55.20  
2nd 9 Lachlan Pearson CCMTB 4:08.47 +0:13.27 5:36.62 4:08.47

Male M1+2

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 21 Daniel Talbot CCMTB 3:19.51   3:19.51  
2nd 18 Mitchell Pyers HMBA 3:24.57 +0:05.06 3:28.25 3:24.57
3rd 16 Kyle McLeod CCMTB 3:25.88 +0:06.37 3:33.48 3:25.88
4th 99 Mitchell Stone gv 3:27.09 +0:07.58 3:27.09  
5th 98 Dean Chakovski ccmtb 3:32.48 +0:12.97 3:32.48 3:34.00
6th 17 Jay Moores CCMTB 3:36.47 +0:16.96 3:36.47  
7th 19 Dane Sharp CCMTB 3:37.72 +0:18.21 3:37.72 5:53.75
8th 11 Adam Bitic Green Valleys 3:39.58 +0:20.07 3:39.58 3:49.73
9th 15 Andreas Lundin CCMTB 3:46.50 +0:26.99 3:46.50 3:49.90
10th 47 Daniel Cloake CCMTB 3:49.55 +0:30.04 3:49.55 3:49.75
11th 12 Chris Brasher Green Valleys 3:49.67 +0:30.16 3:51.55 3:49.67
12th 14 Ashley Elderfield CCMTB 4:17.55 +0:58.04 4:18.15 4:17.55
  20 Aaron Stewart CCMTB DNS      
  13 Dean Chakovski CCMTB DNS      

Male M3+4

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 24 Chris Hughes CCMTB 3:10.69   3:13.35 3:10.69
2nd 23 Wayne Froggatt CCMTB 3:12.72 +0:02.03 3:18.45 3:12.72
3rd 95 Garth Roberts   3:42.43 +0:31.74 3:42.43  
4th 22 Shay Cooper HMBA 3:54.40 +0:43.71 3:54.40 3:56.83
5th 94 George Allertz ccmtb 4:22.48 +1:11.79 4:22.48  
6th 25 Thamba Pathmanathan CORC 4:39.45 +1:28.76 6:18.98 4:39.45
  26 Garth Roberts   DNS      
  27 James Scales tamworth DNS      

Male M5+

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 31 Paul Cook CCMTB 3:28.95   3:28.95  
2nd 29 Greg Allen CCMTB 3:32.52 +0:03.57 3:32.52 3:36.66
3rd 32 Graham Scholey CCMTB 3:54.85 +0:25.90 3:54.85 3:58.38
4th 30 philip Best CCMTB 4:34.11 +1:05.16 4:34.11 4:39.00
5th 33 William Smyth CCMTB 6:18.38 +2:49.43 6:18.38  

Male U11

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 85 Ryan Elderfield CCMTB 4:17.00   4:18.18 4:17.00
2nd 83 Torben Carlsson CCMTB 5:13.68 +0:56.68 5:13.68 5:18.30
3rd 84 Saxon Cook CCMTB 5:17.42 +1:00.42 5:21.03 5:17.42
  86 Jamie Webb CCMTB DNS      

Male U13

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 77 Byron Best CCMTB 4:03.35   4:52.60 4:03.35
2nd 82 Ash Stokes HMBA 4:12.86 +0:09.51 4:12.86 4:13.57
3rd 78 Ashton Cooper CCMTB 4:39.02 +0:35.67 4:44.45 4:39.02
4th 79 Jake Josland Green Valleys 4:58.50 +0:55.15 5:28.34 4:58.50
5th 80 Nate Josland Green Valleys 5:26.35 +1:23.00 5:39.40 5:26.35
  81 Ashton Scales tamworth DNS      

Male U15

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 70 Sam Evans CCMTB 3:46.97   3:48.37 3:46.97
2nd 75 Tyler Peel HMBA 3:50.76 +0:03.79 3:54.86 3:50.76
3rd 68 Hugh Bodley CCMTB 3:57.55 +0:10.58 4:04.58 3:57.55
4th 72 Reegan Kain CCMTB 4:16.37 +0:29.40 4:21.58 4:16.37
5th 71 Beau Exley CCMTB 4:27.28 +0:40.31 4:28.35 4:27.28
6th 74 Jack Muzyczka Green Valleys 4:44.28 +0:57.31 4:50.93 4:44.28
7th 69 Hugo Dominguez Horan None 5:28.30 +1:41.33 5:34.43 5:28.30
8th 96 Brendan Bolby   5:37.43 +1:50.46 5:37.43 6:55.40
9th 73 Luke Muzyczka Green Valleys        

Male U17

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 55 Bailey Meares   3:09.67   3:14.00 3:09.67
2nd 46 Kyan Bowker CCMTB 3:31.05 +0:21.38 3:32.03 3:31.05
3rd 53 Andreas Kairuz Garigal Gorillas 3:32.62 +0:22.95 3:34.27 3:32.62
4th 61 Andrew Roberts CCMTB 3:34.00 +0:24.33 3:34.00  
5th 48 Toby Challoner CCMTB 3:36.22 +0:26.55 3:36.22 4:13.32
6th 65 Charlie Watkins CCMTB 3:38.55 +0:28.88 3:38.55 4:14.95
7th 51 Brenden Hassel CCMTB 3:39.38 +0:29.71 3:39.38 3:46.90
8th 49 Dane Conlon CCMTB 3:40.00 +0:30.33 3:44.45 3:40.00
9th 60 Darcy Peel HMBA 3:42.85 +0:33.18 3:42.85 3:56.25
10th 58 Max Muzyczka Green Valleys 3:46.30 +0:36.63 3:46.30  
11th 57 Felix Mitchell CCMTB 3:51.23 +0:41.56 3:56.95 3:51.23
12th 52 Jack Jones CCMTB 3:52.80 +0:43.13 3:52.80  
13th 64 Eric Trang WSMTB 3:53.75 +0:44.08 3:53.75  
14th 66 Blake Watson HMBA 3:56.56 +0:46.89 5:08.55 3:56.56
15th 54 Leroy Leslie CCMTB 3:59.32 +0:49.65 4:00.35 3:59.32
16th 63 Anderson Thompson HMBA 4:15.80 +1:06.13 4:15.80 38:17.98
17th 59 Jacob Oliver CCMTB 4:34.93 +1:25.26 4:34.93  
18th 56 Shawn Merkel CCMTB 4:42.82 +1:33.15 4:44.45 4:42.82
19th 62 Isaac Tenn   4:49.98 +1:40.31 4:49.98 5:08.33
20th 50 Callum Harris Garigal Gorillas        

Male U19

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 35 Joshua Arcus HMBA 3:02.58   3:05.38 3:02.58
2nd 44 Charlie TRUE HMBA 3:12.18 +0:09.60 3:14.58 3:12.18
3rd 41 Thomas Locke CCMTB 3:18.77 +0:16.19 3:20.58 3:18.77
4th 40 Jacob Knowles CCMTB 3:19.00 +0:16.42 3:23.62 3:19.00
5th 43 Zane White CCMTB 3:31.30 +0:28.72 9:20.23 3:31.30
6th 38 Morgan Harriss CCMTB 3:35.95 +0:33.37 3:38.50 3:35.95
7th 42 Elijah Merkel CCMTB 3:47.53 +0:44.95 3:48.90 3:47.53
8th 37 Joey Fallon None 3:51.18 +0:48.60 3:51.18 3:52.85
  39 Mitchell Jones CCMTB DNF      
Course Results

DH (1/2)

Overall

1.8km -200m

Pos No. Name Club Class Time Behind Run - Finish Run 1 Run - Finish Run 2
1st 5 Jack Moir HMBA Male Elite 2:53.62   2:53.62 2:54.28
2nd 7 Joshua Button   Male Elite 2:54.70 +0:01.08 3:00.12 2:54.70
3rd 1 Shane Gillett CCMTB Male Elite 2:59.52 +0:05.90 2:59.52 3:03.25
4th 100 Jake Newell hmba Male Elite 2:59.72 +0:06.10 2:59.72 3:01.50
5th 35 Joshua Arcus HMBA Male U19 3:02.58 +0:08.96 3:05.38 3:02.58
6th 6 Brendan Pyers HMBA Male Elite 3:04.83 +0:11.21 3:04.83 3:20.81
7th 97 Lachlan Abbott ccmtb Male Elite 3:06.85 +0:13.23 3:11.78 3:06.85
8th 8 Regan Hurley   Male Elite 3:07.20 +0:13.58 3:07.20  
9th 55 Bailey Meares   Male U17 3:09.67 +0:16.05 3:14.00 3:09.67
10th 3 aaron morris CCMTB Male Elite 3:10.10 +0:16.48 3:10.10  
11th 24 Chris Hughes CCMTB Male M3+4 3:10.69 +0:17.07 3:13.35 3:10.69
12th 44 Charlie TRUE HMBA Male U19 3:12.18 +0:18.56 3:14.58 3:12.18
13th 23 Wayne Froggatt CCMTB Male M3+4 3:12.72 +0:19.10 3:18.45 3:12.72
14th 2 Daniel Kelly CCMTB Male Elite 3:15.00 +0:21.38 10:05.85 3:15.00
15th 41 Thomas Locke CCMTB Male U19 3:18.77 +0:25.15 3:20.58 3:18.77
16th 40 Jacob Knowles CCMTB Male U19 3:19.00 +0:25.38 3:23.62 3:19.00
17th 21 Daniel Talbot CCMTB Male M1+2 3:19.51 +0:25.89 3:19.51  
18th 18 Mitchell Pyers HMBA Male M1+2 3:24.57 +0:30.95 3:28.25 3:24.57
19th 16 Kyle McLeod CCMTB Male M1+2 3:25.88 +0:32.26 3:33.48 3:25.88
20th 99 Mitchell Stone gv Male M1+2 3:27.09 +0:33.47 3:27.09  
21st 31 Paul Cook CCMTB Male M5+ 3:28.95 +0:35.33 3:28.95  
22nd 46 Kyan Bowker CCMTB Male U17 3:31.05 +0:37.43 3:32.03 3:31.05
23rd 43 Zane White CCMTB Male U19 3:31.30 +0:37.68 9:20.23 3:31.30
24th 98 Dean Chakovski ccmtb Male M1+2 3:32.48 +0:38.86 3:32.48 3:34.00
25th 29 Greg Allen CCMTB Male M5+ 3:32.52 +0:38.90 3:32.52 3:36.66
26th 53 Andreas Kairuz Garigal Gorillas Male U17 3:32.62 +0:39.00 3:34.27 3:32.62
27th 61 Andrew Roberts CCMTB Male U17 3:34.00 +0:40.38 3:34.00  
28th 36 Will Richards gv Male Elite 3:35.00 +0:41.38 3:37.93 3:35.00
29th 38 Morgan Harriss CCMTB Male U19 3:35.95 +0:42.33 3:38.50 3:35.95
30th 48 Toby Challoner CCMTB Male U17 3:36.22 +0:42.60 3:36.22 4:13.32
31st 17 Jay Moores CCMTB Male M1+2 3:36.47 +0:42.85 3:36.47  
32nd 19 Dane Sharp CCMTB Male M1+2 3:37.72 +0:44.10 3:37.72 5:53.75
33rd 65 Charlie Watkins CCMTB Male U17 3:38.55 +0:44.93 3:38.55 4:14.95
34th 51 Brenden Hassel CCMTB Male U17 3:39.38 +0:45.76 3:39.38 3:46.90
35th 11 Adam Bitic Green Valleys Male M1+2 3:39.58 +0:45.96 3:39.58 3:49.73
36th 49 Dane Conlon CCMTB Male U17 3:40.00 +0:46.38 3:44.45 3:40.00
37th 95 Garth Roberts   Male M3+4 3:42.43 +0:48.81 3:42.43  
38th 60 Darcy Peel HMBA Male U17 3:42.85 +0:49.23 3:42.85 3:56.25
39th 58 Max Muzyczka Green Valleys Male U17 3:46.30 +0:52.68 3:46.30  
40th 15 Andreas Lundin CCMTB Male M1+2 3:46.50 +0:52.88 3:46.50 3:49.90
41st 70 Sam Evans CCMTB Male U15 3:46.97 +0:53.35 3:48.37 3:46.97
42nd 42 Elijah Merkel CCMTB Male U19 3:47.53 +0:53.91 3:48.90 3:47.53
43rd 47 Daniel Cloake CCMTB Male M1+2 3:49.55 +0:55.93 3:49.55 3:49.75
44th 12 Chris Brasher Green Valleys Male M1+2 3:49.67 +0:56.05 3:51.55 3:49.67
45th 75 Tyler Peel HMBA Male U15 3:50.76 +0:57.14 3:54.86 3:50.76
46th 37 Joey Fallon None Male U19 3:51.18 +0:57.56 3:51.18 3:52.85
47th 57 Felix Mitchell CCMTB Male U17 3:51.23 +0:57.61 3:56.95 3:51.23
48th 4 Jock Whiteside CCMTB Male Elite 3:51.62 +0:58.00 3:51.62  
49th 52 Jack Jones CCMTB Male U17 3:52.80 +0:59.18 3:52.80  
50th 64 Eric Trang WSMTB Male U17 3:53.75 +1:00.13 3:53.75  
51st 22 Shay Cooper HMBA Male M3+4 3:54.40 +1:00.78 3:54.40 3:56.83
52nd 32 Graham Scholey CCMTB Male M5+ 3:54.85 +1:01.23 3:54.85 3:58.38
53rd 10 Dien Vo CCMTB Male Expert 3:55.20 +1:01.58 3:55.20  
54th 66 Blake Watson HMBA Male U17 3:56.56 +1:02.94 5:08.55 3:56.56
55th 68 Hugh Bodley CCMTB Male U15 3:57.55 +1:03.93 4:04.58 3:57.55
56th 54 Leroy Leslie CCMTB Male U17 3:59.32 +1:05.70 4:00.35 3:59.32
57th 77 Byron Best CCMTB Male U13 4:03.35 +1:09.73 4:52.60 4:03.35
58th 9 Lachlan Pearson CCMTB Male Expert 4:08.47 +1:14.85 5:36.62 4:08.47
59th 82 Ash Stokes HMBA Male U13 4:12.86 +1:19.24 4:12.86 4:13.57
60th 63 Anderson Thompson HMBA Male U17 4:15.80 +1:22.18 4:15.80 38:17.98
61st 72 Reegan Kain CCMTB Male U15 4:16.37 +1:22.75 4:21.58 4:16.37
62nd 85 Ryan Elderfield CCMTB Male U11 4:17.00 +1:23.38 4:18.18 4:17.00
63rd 14 Ashley Elderfield CCMTB Male M1+2 4:17.55 +1:23.93 4:18.15 4:17.55
64th 94 George Allertz ccmtb Male M3+4 4:22.48 +1:28.86 4:22.48  
65th 71 Beau Exley CCMTB Male U15 4:27.28 +1:33.66 4:28.35 4:27.28
66th 30 philip Best CCMTB Male M5+ 4:34.11 +1:40.49 4:34.11 4:39.00
67th 76 Katarina Carlsson CCMTB Female U13 4:34.20 +1:40.58 4:34.20 4:38.45
68th 59 Jacob Oliver CCMTB Male U17 4:34.93 +1:41.31 4:34.93  
69th 78 Ashton Cooper CCMTB Male U13 4:39.02 +1:45.40 4:44.45 4:39.02
70th 25 Thamba Pathmanathan CORC Male M3+4 4:39.45 +1:45.83 6:18.98 4:39.45
71st 56 Shawn Merkel CCMTB Male U17 4:42.82 +1:49.20 4:44.45 4:42.82
72nd 74 Jack Muzyczka Green Valleys Male U15 4:44.28 +1:50.66 4:50.93 4:44.28
73rd 62 Isaac Tenn   Male U17 4:49.98 +1:56.36 4:49.98 5:08.33
74th 34 Chloe Ezzy Green Valleys Female U19 4:53.88 +2:00.26 4:53.88  
75th 79 Jake Josland Green Valleys Male U13 4:58.50 +2:04.88 5:28.34 4:58.50
76th 83 Torben Carlsson CCMTB Male U11 5:13.68 +2:20.06 5:13.68 5:18.30
77th 84 Saxon Cook CCMTB Male U11 5:17.42 +2:23.80 5:21.03 5:17.42
78th 80 Nate Josland Green Valleys Male U13 5:26.35 +2:32.73 5:39.40 5:26.35
79th 69 Hugo Dominguez Horan None Male U15 5:28.30 +2:34.68 5:34.43 5:28.30
80th 28 Deanne Watkins CCMTB Female M5+ 5:28.84 +2:35.22 5:31.47 5:28.84
81st 96 Brendan Bolby   Male U15 5:37.43 +2:43.81 5:37.43 6:55.40
82nd 45 Aimilee Stokes HMBA Female U17 5:45.45 +2:51.83 5:50.72 5:45.45
83rd 33 William Smyth CCMTB Male M5+ 6:18.38 +3:24.76 6:18.38  
84th 67 Emma Blume CCMTB Female U15 7:30.98 +4:37.36 8:17.28 7:30.98
85th= 50 Callum Harris Garigal Gorillas Male U17        
85th= 73 Luke Muzyczka Green Valleys Male U15        
  39 Mitchell Jones CCMTB Male U19 DNF      
  27 James Scales tamworth Male M3+4 DNS      
  26 Garth Roberts   Male M3+4 DNS      
  13 Dean Chakovski CCMTB Male M1+2 DNS      
  20 Aaron Stewart CCMTB Male M1+2 DNS      
  81 Ashton Scales tamworth Male U13 DNS      
  86 Jamie Webb CCMTB Male U11 DNS