SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for CCMTB - DH 2019 Round 4 - 22 Sep 2019 - Provisional
Class Results
Female Elite
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
3
Christine Seeliger
Garigal Gorillas
4:05.38
4:05.38
4:15.40
Female Master 3/4
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
1st
72
Sophie Challoner
CCMTB
5:26.79
5:26.79
Female Master 5+
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
1st
21
Deanne Watkins
CCMTB
5:41.24
5:41.24
Female U13
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
63
Katarina Carlsson
CCMTB
4:55.74
4:59.39
4:55.74
Female U15
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
47
Lucha Pace
CCMTB
4:37.59
4:37.59
5:08.57
2nd
46
Aimilee Stokes
HMBA
5:02.04
+0:24.45
5:15.80
5:02.04
Female U19
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
27
Cassie Voysey
WMBC
3:39.45
3:39.45
3:44.31
Male Elite
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
2
David Maggs
Garigal Gorillas
3:10.45
3:10.45
3:11.52
2nd
1
Mike Ross
Green Valleys
3:14.56
+0:04.11
3:14.56
3:19.17
3rd
5
Dylan Mancinelli
none
3:29.53
+0:19.08
3:29.53
3:30.61
4th
4
Sam Mason
WSMTB
3:36.23
+0:25.78
3:36.61
3:36.23
Male Master 1/2
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
8
Nathan Couzin
CCMTB
3:27.16
3:28.66
3:27.16
2nd
9
Daniel Adams
CORC
3:28.36
+0:01.20
3:34.15
3:28.36
3rd
10
Daniel Robinson
3:29.69
+0:02.53
3:33.31
3:29.69
4th
13
Scott McMillan
HMBA
3:31.00
+0:03.84
3:33.41
3:31.00
5th
11
Tim Forsythe
Garigal Gorillas
3:32.19
+0:05.03
3:32.63
3:32.19
6th
7
Matthew Trayling
CCMTB
3:43.95
+0:16.79
3:43.95
3:44.22
7th
12
Jay Moores
CCMTB
3:45.09
+0:17.93
4:00.20
3:45.09
8th
6
Lee Appleby
CCMTB
4:18.26
+0:51.10
4:21.06
4:18.26
Male Master 3/4
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
15
Shane Gillett
CCMTB
3:09.00
3:10.59
3:09.00
2nd
17
Chris Hughes
CCMTB
3:21.12
+0:12.12
3:23.58
3:21.12
3rd
16
David Sharp
Green Valleys
3:21.37
+0:12.37
3:21.37
3:22.84
4th
19
Paul Cook
CCMTB
3:36.90
+0:27.90
3:36.90
5th
14
James Russell
Green Valleys
3:43.63
+0:34.63
3:45.54
3:43.63
6th
18
Ben Trinder
Garigal Gorillas
3:44.85
+0:35.85
3:44.85
3:46.19
7th
71
Jason Maslen
CCMTB
3:46.22
+0:37.22
3:46.22
3:51.20
8th
20
Andrew Peterson
Green Valleys
4:02.80
+0:53.80
4:02.80
Male Master 5+
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
24
Greg Allen
CCMTB
3:37.28
3:37.28
3:40.15
2nd
25
Stuart Jansen
Green Valleys
3:40.28
+0:03.00
3:46.03
3:40.28
3rd
23
Chris Moore
CCMTB
3:44.64
+0:07.36
3:44.64
4th
26
Graham Scholey
Garigal Gorillas
3:55.25
+0:17.97
3:55.72
3:55.25
Male U13
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
64
Bryn Couzin
CCMTB
4:15.28
4:15.28
4:17.43
2nd
69
sunni Pace
CCMTB
4:21.31
+0:06.03
4:21.31
5:38.83
3rd
67
Ash Stokes
HMBA
4:36.88
+0:21.60
4:36.88
4:38.28
4th
68
Hamish Butler
CCMTB
4:52.45
+0:37.17
4:52.45
5:00.61
5th
66
Ryan Elderfield
HMBA
5:07.31
+0:52.03
5:24.56
5:07.31
6th
70
Torben Carlsson
CCMTB
5:23.65
+1:08.37
5:23.65
5:23.87
7th
74
Kadane Large
CCMTB
6:04.09
+1:48.81
6:04.09
Male U15
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
62
William Ireland
HMBA
3:35.77
3:37.05
3:35.77
2nd
48
Andreas Kairuz
Garigal Gorillas
3:39.35
+0:03.58
3:43.70
3:39.35
3rd
58
Toby Challoner
CCMTB
3:39.67
+0:03.90
3:39.67
3:43.04
4th
54
Kohan Laird
Green Valleys
3:43.54
+0:07.77
3:43.58
3:43.54
5th
50
Charlie Watkins
CCMTB
3:47.30
+0:11.53
3:47.30
3:50.15
6th
51
Luke Jansen
Green Valleys
3:47.52
+0:11.75
3:47.52
3:47.75
7th
61
Trent Beashel
HMBA
3:51.50
+0:15.73
3:51.50
3:53.52
8th
55
Henry Hewson
CCMTB
3:53.54
+0:17.77
3:56.48
3:53.54
9th
57
Hudson Rose
Green Valleys
4:04.02
+0:28.25
4:05.21
4:04.02
10th
53
Jude Murray
TORC
4:14.48
+0:38.71
4:14.48
4:36.10
11th
60
Kohen Ianson
CCMTB
4:42.84
+1:07.07
4:42.84
12th
59
Travis Jelf
Garigal Gorillas
5:18.25
+1:42.48
5:21.38
5:18.25
13th
49
Shawn Merkel
CCMTB
6:12.85
+2:37.08
6:12.85
Male U17
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
38
Taj Pollard
Garigal Gorillas
3:14.34
3:14.34
3:15.25
2nd
43
Ewan Butler
CCMTB
3:28.05
+0:13.71
3:28.64
3:28.05
3rd
39
Lachlan Peet
CCMTB
3:33.36
+0:19.02
3:33.36
3:36.82
4th
40
Kyan Bowker
CCMTB
3:33.98
+0:19.64
3:39.51
3:33.98
5th=
41
Lachlan braz Braz
Green Valleys
3:40.87
+0:26.53
3:42.81
3:40.87
5th=
37
Aiden Bycroft
CCMTB
3:40.87
+0:26.53
3:40.87
3:49.42
7th
44
Will Neilson
None
3:43.68
+0:29.34
3:43.68
8th
42
Brenden Hassel
CCMTB
3:53.80
+0:39.46
3:53.80
9th
36
Elijah Merkel
CCMTB
4:04.80
+0:50.46
4:04.80
4:07.00
10th
73
Charlie Snell
CCMTB
4:12.33
+0:57.99
4:18.54
4:12.33
11th
45
Ziggy Holbrook
CCMTB
4:27.00
+1:12.66
4:29.00
4:27.00
Male U19
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
Run - Finish Run 3
1st
32
Joshua Arcus
HMBA
3:09.99
3:09.99
2nd
33
Oliver Scholey
Garigal Gorillas
3:13.32
+0:03.33
3:13.32
5:18.71
3rd
30
Ben Strong
3:22.34
+0:12.35
3:22.34
3:25.96
4th
35
Brad Martin
CCMTB
3:26.60
+0:16.61
3:29.71
3:26.60
5th
29
Zane White
CCMTB
3:30.96
+0:20.97
3:32.71
5:22.95
3:30.96
6th
75
Charlie True
ccmtb
3:31.68
+0:21.69
3:32.26
3:31.68
7th
31
Hugh Mullen
HMBA
3:37.64
+0:27.65
3:37.64
3:40.31
8th
34
Dien Vo
CCMTB
3:40.45
+0:30.46
3:53.22
3:40.45
9th
28
Morgan Harriss
CCMTB
4:02.48
+0:52.49
4:07.03
4:02.48
Course Results
DH (1/2)
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Class
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
Run - Finish Run 3
1st
15
Shane Gillett
CCMTB
Male Master 3/4
3:09.00
3:10.59
3:09.00
2nd
32
Joshua Arcus
HMBA
Male U19
3:09.99
+0:00.99
3:09.99
3rd
2
David Maggs
Garigal Gorillas
Male Elite
3:10.45
+0:01.45
3:10.45
3:11.52
4th
33
Oliver Scholey
Garigal Gorillas
Male U19
3:13.32
+0:04.32
3:13.32
5:18.71
5th
38
Taj Pollard
Garigal Gorillas
Male U17
3:14.34
+0:05.34
3:14.34
3:15.25
6th
1
Mike Ross
Green Valleys
Male Elite
3:14.56
+0:05.56
3:14.56
3:19.17
7th
17
Chris Hughes
CCMTB
Male Master 3/4
3:21.12
+0:12.12
3:23.58
3:21.12
8th
16
David Sharp
Green Valleys
Male Master 3/4
3:21.37
+0:12.37
3:21.37
3:22.84
9th
30
Ben Strong
Male U19
3:22.34
+0:13.34
3:22.34
3:25.96
10th
35
Brad Martin
CCMTB
Male U19
3:26.60
+0:17.60
3:29.71
3:26.60
11th
8
Nathan Couzin
CCMTB
Male Master 1/2
3:27.16
+0:18.16
3:28.66
3:27.16
12th
43
Ewan Butler
CCMTB
Male U17
3:28.05
+0:19.05
3:28.64
3:28.05
13th
9
Daniel Adams
CORC
Male Master 1/2
3:28.36
+0:19.36
3:34.15
3:28.36
14th
5
Dylan Mancinelli
none
Male Elite
3:29.53
+0:20.53
3:29.53
3:30.61
15th
10
Daniel Robinson
Male Master 1/2
3:29.69
+0:20.69
3:33.31
3:29.69
16th
29
Zane White
CCMTB
Male U19
3:30.96
+0:21.96
3:32.71
5:22.95
3:30.96
17th
13
Scott McMillan
HMBA
Male Master 1/2
3:31.00
+0:22.00
3:33.41
3:31.00
18th
75
Charlie True
ccmtb
Male U19
3:31.68
+0:22.68
3:32.26
3:31.68
19th
11
Tim Forsythe
Garigal Gorillas
Male Master 1/2
3:32.19
+0:23.19
3:32.63
3:32.19
20th
39
Lachlan Peet
CCMTB
Male U17
3:33.36
+0:24.36
3:33.36
3:36.82
21st
40
Kyan Bowker
CCMTB
Male U17
3:33.98
+0:24.98
3:39.51
3:33.98
22nd
62
William Ireland
HMBA
Male U15
3:35.77
+0:26.77
3:37.05
3:35.77
23rd
4
Sam Mason
WSMTB
Male Elite
3:36.23
+0:27.23
3:36.61
3:36.23
24th
19
Paul Cook
CCMTB
Male Master 3/4
3:36.90
+0:27.90
3:36.90
25th
24
Greg Allen
CCMTB
Male Master 5+
3:37.28
+0:28.28
3:37.28
3:40.15
26th
31
Hugh Mullen
HMBA
Male U19
3:37.64
+0:28.64
3:37.64
3:40.31
27th
48
Andreas Kairuz
Garigal Gorillas
Male U15
3:39.35
+0:30.35
3:43.70
3:39.35
28th
27
Cassie Voysey
WMBC
Female U19
3:39.45
+0:30.45
3:39.45
3:44.31
29th
58
Toby Challoner
CCMTB
Male U15
3:39.67
+0:30.67
3:39.67
3:43.04
30th
25
Stuart Jansen
Green Valleys
Male Master 5+
3:40.28
+0:31.28
3:46.03
3:40.28
31st
34
Dien Vo
CCMTB
Male U19
3:40.45
+0:31.45
3:53.22
3:40.45
32nd=
37
Aiden Bycroft
CCMTB
Male U17
3:40.87
+0:31.87
3:40.87
3:49.42
32nd=
41
Lachlan braz Braz
Green Valleys
Male U17
3:40.87
+0:31.87
3:42.81
3:40.87
34th
54
Kohan Laird
Green Valleys
Male U15
3:43.54
+0:34.54
3:43.58
3:43.54
35th
14
James Russell
Green Valleys
Male Master 3/4
3:43.63
+0:34.63
3:45.54
3:43.63
36th
44
Will Neilson
None
Male U17
3:43.68
+0:34.68
3:43.68
37th
7
Matthew Trayling
CCMTB
Male Master 1/2
3:43.95
+0:34.95
3:43.95
3:44.22
38th
23
Chris Moore
CCMTB
Male Master 5+
3:44.64
+0:35.64
3:44.64
39th
18
Ben Trinder
Garigal Gorillas
Male Master 3/4
3:44.85
+0:35.85
3:44.85
3:46.19
40th
12
Jay Moores
CCMTB
Male Master 1/2
3:45.09
+0:36.09
4:00.20
3:45.09
41st
71
Jason Maslen
CCMTB
Male Master 3/4
3:46.22
+0:37.22
3:46.22
3:51.20
42nd
50
Charlie Watkins
CCMTB
Male U15
3:47.30
+0:38.30
3:47.30
3:50.15
43rd
51
Luke Jansen
Green Valleys
Male U15
3:47.52
+0:38.52
3:47.52
3:47.75
44th
61
Trent Beashel
HMBA
Male U15
3:51.50
+0:42.50
3:51.50
3:53.52
45th
55
Henry Hewson
CCMTB
Male U15
3:53.54
+0:44.54
3:56.48
3:53.54
46th
42
Brenden Hassel
CCMTB
Male U17
3:53.80
+0:44.80
3:53.80
47th
26
Graham Scholey
Garigal Gorillas
Male Master 5+
3:55.25
+0:46.25
3:55.72
3:55.25
48th
28
Morgan Harriss
CCMTB
Male U19
4:02.48
+0:53.48
4:07.03
4:02.48
49th
20
Andrew Peterson
Green Valleys
Male Master 3/4
4:02.80
+0:53.80
4:02.80
50th
57
Hudson Rose
Green Valleys
Male U15
4:04.02
+0:55.02
4:05.21
4:04.02
51st
36
Elijah Merkel
CCMTB
Male U17
4:04.80
+0:55.80
4:04.80
4:07.00
52nd
3
Christine Seeliger
Garigal Gorillas
Female Elite
4:05.38
+0:56.38
4:05.38
4:15.40
53rd
73
Charlie Snell
CCMTB
Male U17
4:12.33
+1:03.33
4:18.54
4:12.33
54th
53
Jude Murray
TORC
Male U15
4:14.48
+1:05.48
4:14.48
4:36.10
55th
64
Bryn Couzin
CCMTB
Male U13
4:15.28
+1:06.28
4:15.28
4:17.43
56th
6
Lee Appleby
CCMTB
Male Master 1/2
4:18.26
+1:09.26
4:21.06
4:18.26
57th
69
sunni Pace
CCMTB
Male U13
4:21.31
+1:12.31
4:21.31
5:38.83
58th
45
Ziggy Holbrook
CCMTB
Male U17
4:27.00
+1:18.00
4:29.00
4:27.00
59th
67
Ash Stokes
HMBA
Male U13
4:36.88
+1:27.88
4:36.88
4:38.28
60th
47
Lucha Pace
CCMTB
Female U15
4:37.59
+1:28.59
4:37.59
5:08.57
61st
60
Kohen Ianson
CCMTB
Male U15
4:42.84
+1:33.84
4:42.84
62nd
68
Hamish Butler
CCMTB
Male U13
4:52.45
+1:43.45
4:52.45
5:00.61
63rd
63
Katarina Carlsson
CCMTB
Female U13
4:55.74
+1:46.74
4:59.39
4:55.74
64th
46
Aimilee Stokes
HMBA
Female U15
5:02.04
+1:53.04
5:15.80
5:02.04
65th
66
Ryan Elderfield
HMBA
Male U13
5:07.31
+1:58.31
5:24.56
5:07.31
66th
59
Travis Jelf
Garigal Gorillas
Male U15
5:18.25
+2:09.25
5:21.38
5:18.25
67th
70
Torben Carlsson
CCMTB
Male U13
5:23.65
+2:14.65
5:23.65
5:23.87
68th
72
Sophie Challoner
CCMTB
Female Master 3/4
5:26.79
+2:17.79
5:26.79
69th
21
Deanne Watkins
CCMTB
Female Master 5+
5:41.24
+2:32.24
5:41.24
70th
74
Kadane Large
CCMTB
Male U13
6:04.09
+2:55.09
6:04.09
71st
49
Shawn Merkel
CCMTB
Male U15
6:12.85
+3:03.85
6:12.85
Back to Top