SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for CCMTB - DH 2019 GG1 - 04 Aug 2019 - Provisional
Class Results
Female Elite
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
2
Stephanie Jackson
Garigal Gorillas
4:12.18
4:12.18
4:27.64
2nd
1
Ebony Tanzen
Team Mount Beauty
4:14.86
+0:02.68
4:14.86
4:20.13
3rd
22
Connor Mielke
Green Valleys
4:22.17
+0:09.99
4:22.89
4:22.17
4th
3
Brigitte Stoppel
Garigal Gorillas
4:28.19
+0:16.01
4:28.19
13:58.42
Female Expert
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
4
Iesha Veness
HMBA
4:17.34
4:24.40
4:17.34
2nd
5
Tess Roser
none
5:30.82
+1:13.48
5:30.82
5:37.73
3rd
6
Rebecca Turner
Bathurst
5:42.98
+1:25.64
5:42.98
5:43.99
4th
7
Kirby Knowles
Green Valleys
5:49.60
+1:32.26
5:49.60
5th
46
Amy Halligan
HMBA
6:26.23
+2:08.89
6:28.73
6:26.23
Female Juniors U13
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
32
Katarina Carlsson
CCMTB
4:43.24
4:43.24
31:17.50
2nd
34
Dana Martin
5:44.96
+1:01.72
5:44.96
6:24.40
3rd
33
Robyn Challoner
CCMTB
5:52.51
+1:09.27
5:52.51
5:56.25
4th
35
Maia Uberoi-Robson
WSMTB
6:05.79
+1:22.55
6:19.05
6:05.79
5th
31
Darcy Mielke
Green Valleys
8:05.04
+3:21.80
8:05.04
8:11.46
Female Juniors U15
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
23
Charlie Mielke
Green Valleys
4:43.88
4:43.88
2nd
26
lucha Pace
CCMTB
4:58.91
+0:15.03
5:04.30
4:58.91
3rd
25
Natalie Zorn
CCMTB
5:07.61
+0:23.73
5:08.14
5:07.61
4th
30
Aimilee Stokes
HMBA
5:16.56
+0:32.68
5:18.44
5:16.56
5th
28
Amelie Clayton
Garigal Gorillas
5:19.28
+0:35.40
5:27.99
5:19.28
6th
24
Jessica Hutchison
Green Valleys
5:47.62
+1:03.74
5:47.62
5:55.24
7th
27
Chloe Challoner
CCMTB
6:29.05
+1:45.17
6:31.65
6:29.05
8th
29
Amanda McDonnell
CCMTB
11:46.07
+7:02.19
11:46.07
15:42.89
Female Juniors U17
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Female Juniors U19
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
21
Ronja Erika Stoppel
Garigal Gorillas
5:08.47
5:42.95
5:08.47
2nd
19
Emily O'Brien
Green Valleys
5:49.46
+0:40.99
5:49.46
6:10.68
3rd
20
Filippa Karin Linda Stoppel
Garigal Gorillas
5:51.41
+0:42.94
6:07.46
5:51.41
Female Masters 1+2
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
13
Alison Frendin
Garigal Gorillas
4:33.27
4:36.36
4:33.27
2nd
12
Kate Farrell
4:51.45
+0:18.18
4:51.45
5:03.61
3rd
8
Georgia Marjoribanks
HMBA
5:41.05
+1:07.78
5:47.14
5:41.05
4th
9
Sofia Tjernstroem
Garigal Gorillas
5:48.73
+1:15.46
6:08.24
5:48.73
5th
10
Allison Campbell
6:12.32
+1:39.05
6:20.47
6:12.32
Female Masters 3+4
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
17
Michelle Inglis
CORC
4:33.53
4:33.53
4:37.77
2nd
16
Jody Mielke
Green Valleys
4:56.21
+0:22.68
5:04.00
4:56.21
3rd
15
Tegan Clayton
Garigal Gorillas
5:11.92
+0:38.39
5:11.92
5:16.22
4th
14
Sophie Challoner
CCMTB
5:45.23
+1:11.70
5:45.23
Female Masters 5+
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
18
Deanne Watkins
CCMTB
5:30.46
5:30.46
5:35.10
Male Juniors U10
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
44
Ryan Elderfield
HMBA
5:38.66
5:42.15
5:38.66
2nd
41
Torben Carlsson
5:40.24
+0:01.58
5:40.24
5:41.39
3rd
42
Jamie Webb
CCMTB
5:48.23
+0:09.57
5:48.23
6:37.51
Male Juniors U13
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
40
sunni Pace
CCMTB
4:42.41
4:42.41
4:43.65
2nd
38
Ash Stokes
HMBA
4:49.05
+0:06.64
4:56.69
4:49.05
3rd
39
Hamish Butler
CCMTB
5:46.77
+1:04.36
5:46.77
4th
36
Braiden McDonnell
CCMTB
6:12.27
+1:29.86
6:12.27
5th
37
Jake Josland
Green Valleys
6:55.80
+2:13.39
6:55.80
7:26.21
Course Results
DH (1/2)
Overall
1.8km -200m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Class
Time
Behind
Run - Finish Run 1
Run - Finish Run 2
1st
2
Stephanie Jackson
Garigal Gorillas
Female Elite
4:12.18
4:12.18
4:27.64
2nd
1
Ebony Tanzen
Team Mount Beauty
Female Elite
4:14.86
+0:02.68
4:14.86
4:20.13
3rd
4
Iesha Veness
HMBA
Female Expert
4:17.34
+0:05.16
4:24.40
4:17.34
4th
22
Connor Mielke
Green Valleys
Female Elite
4:22.17
+0:09.99
4:22.89
4:22.17
5th
3
Brigitte Stoppel
Garigal Gorillas
Female Elite
4:28.19
+0:16.01
4:28.19
13:58.42
6th
13
Alison Frendin
Garigal Gorillas
Female Masters 1+2
4:33.27
+0:21.09
4:36.36
4:33.27
7th
17
Michelle Inglis
CORC
Female Masters 3+4
4:33.53
+0:21.35
4:33.53
4:37.77
8th
40
sunni Pace
CCMTB
Male Juniors U13
4:42.41
+0:30.23
4:42.41
4:43.65
9th
32
Katarina Carlsson
CCMTB
Female Juniors U13
4:43.24
+0:31.06
4:43.24
31:17.50
10th
23
Charlie Mielke
Green Valleys
Female Juniors U15
4:43.88
+0:31.70
4:43.88
11th
38
Ash Stokes
HMBA
Male Juniors U13
4:49.05
+0:36.87
4:56.69
4:49.05
12th
12
Kate Farrell
Female Masters 1+2
4:51.45
+0:39.27
4:51.45
5:03.61
13th
16
Jody Mielke
Green Valleys
Female Masters 3+4
4:56.21
+0:44.03
5:04.00
4:56.21
14th
26
lucha Pace
CCMTB
Female Juniors U15
4:58.91
+0:46.73
5:04.30
4:58.91
15th
25
Natalie Zorn
CCMTB
Female Juniors U15
5:07.61
+0:55.43
5:08.14
5:07.61
16th
21
Ronja Erika Stoppel
Garigal Gorillas
Female Juniors U19
5:08.47
+0:56.29
5:42.95
5:08.47
17th
15
Tegan Clayton
Garigal Gorillas
Female Masters 3+4
5:11.92
+0:59.74
5:11.92
5:16.22
18th
30
Aimilee Stokes
HMBA
Female Juniors U15
5:16.56
+1:04.38
5:18.44
5:16.56
19th
28
Amelie Clayton
Garigal Gorillas
Female Juniors U15
5:19.28
+1:07.10
5:27.99
5:19.28
20th
18
Deanne Watkins
CCMTB
Female Masters 5+
5:30.46
+1:18.28
5:30.46
5:35.10
21st
5
Tess Roser
none
Female Expert
5:30.82
+1:18.64
5:30.82
5:37.73
22nd
44
Ryan Elderfield
HMBA
Male Juniors U10
5:38.66
+1:26.48
5:42.15
5:38.66
23rd
41
Torben Carlsson
Male Juniors U10
5:40.24
+1:28.06
5:40.24
5:41.39
24th
8
Georgia Marjoribanks
HMBA
Female Masters 1+2
5:41.05
+1:28.87
5:47.14
5:41.05
25th
6
Rebecca Turner
Bathurst
Female Expert
5:42.98
+1:30.80
5:42.98
5:43.99
26th
34
Dana Martin
Female Juniors U13
5:44.96
+1:32.78
5:44.96
6:24.40
27th
14
Sophie Challoner
CCMTB
Female Masters 3+4
5:45.23
+1:33.05
5:45.23
28th
39
Hamish Butler
CCMTB
Male Juniors U13
5:46.77
+1:34.59
5:46.77
29th
24
Jessica Hutchison
Green Valleys
Female Juniors U15
5:47.62
+1:35.44
5:47.62
5:55.24
30th
42
Jamie Webb
CCMTB
Male Juniors U10
5:48.23
+1:36.05
5:48.23
6:37.51
31st
9
Sofia Tjernstroem
Garigal Gorillas
Female Masters 1+2
5:48.73
+1:36.55
6:08.24
5:48.73
32nd
19
Emily O'Brien
Green Valleys
Female Juniors U19
5:49.46
+1:37.28
5:49.46
6:10.68
33rd
7
Kirby Knowles
Green Valleys
Female Expert
5:49.60
+1:37.42
5:49.60
34th
20
Filippa Karin Linda Stoppel
Garigal Gorillas
Female Juniors U19
5:51.41
+1:39.23
6:07.46
5:51.41
35th
33
Robyn Challoner
CCMTB
Female Juniors U13
5:52.51
+1:40.33
5:52.51
5:56.25
36th
35
Maia Uberoi-Robson
WSMTB
Female Juniors U13
6:05.79
+1:53.61
6:19.05
6:05.79
37th
36
Braiden McDonnell
CCMTB
Male Juniors U13
6:12.27
+2:00.09
6:12.27
38th
10
Allison Campbell
Female Masters 1+2
6:12.32
+2:00.14
6:20.47
6:12.32
39th
46
Amy Halligan
HMBA
Female Expert
6:26.23
+2:14.05
6:28.73
6:26.23
40th
27
Chloe Challoner
CCMTB
Female Juniors U15
6:29.05
+2:16.87
6:31.65
6:29.05
41st
37
Jake Josland
Green Valleys
Male Juniors U13
6:55.80
+2:43.62
6:55.80
7:26.21
42nd
31
Darcy Mielke
Green Valleys
Female Juniors U13
8:05.04
+3:52.86
8:05.04
8:11.46
43rd
29
Amanda McDonnell
CCMTB
Female Juniors U15
11:46.07
+7:33.89
11:46.07
15:42.89
Back to Top